Ace Young is one of the top 24 contestants in Season 5 of FOX's "American Idol." He currently lives in Los Angeles, California, but auditioned in Denver, Colorado.

Ace Young is the youngest of five brothers and grew up in Boulder, Colorado. He began his singing career at age nine and started performing at eleven in local malls and recreation centers. He works in sales and home remodeling.




Randy Jackson Launches New Burbank Production Complex
'American Idol,' 'The Voice' Nab Top Host Talent for Top Dollar
'The Voice' Coaches on the 'Chair-Turning' Moments That Launched Their Careers (Watch)
Fox Developing New Singing Competition (Exclusive)
Adam Lambert Debuts 'Two Fux' Lyric Video: Watch
Ryan Seacrest Rebooted: 'Live,' a New York Move and the Bumpy Road Back to 'Idol'
Katy Perry Announces Opening of 'American Idol' Auditions
Mark Burnett on Jamie Foxx, 'American Idol' and His Record Week Ahead
CBS Upfront: Colbert Shines, Moonves Snarks and 'Star Trek' (Finally) Shares Some Footage
ABC Upfront: 'Roseanne,' a 'Scandal' Sendoff and the Absentee Roaster

FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Where does he live? Who is he dating? Find out here.

Age: 36 years old
Birthday: November 15, 1980
Height: 6' 1"
Nickname: Ace of Hearts
Full Name / Real Name: Brett Asa Young
Birthplace: Denver, CO
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA




'American Idol 2016' Top 10 Finalists Revealed — Four of the contestants were unanimously chosen by the judges last night - Jennifer Lopez, Keith Urban and Harry Connick, Jr. - and the remaining six were chosen by America's votes. Read more...
2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
FOX Announces New Series for 2015-2016 Season — New series for this fall include "Minority Report," "Grandfathered," "The Grinder," "Scream Queens" and "Rosewood." Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.