Adam Busch stars in "Men at Work" on TBS as Neal, a somewhat nebbish reporter and the only one in the group with a steady girlfriend.

Adam Busch is probably best known for his three-season stint playing the role of Warren Mears, Buffy’s nemesis and leader of the Troika, on "Buffy the Vampire Slayer." His television work includes a five-year run as a series regular on the Nickelodeon hit show, "The Mystery Files of Shelby Woo." Other episodic work includes "Grey’s Anatomy," "Law & Order," "House," "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles," "Back to You," "The Journey," "Point Pleasant" and "The Fugitive." He made his feature debut in Luc Besson’s "The Professional," and also co-starred in the New Line feature "Sugar & Spice." He also starred and co-directed the indie comedy "Drones," opposite Amber Benson.

Adam is also a member of Common Rotation, a folk band that combines a theatrical stage show with their brand of intelligent, eclectic, acoustic, guitar-driven pop music. Originally from Long Island, and now residing in Los Angeles, Common Rotation has developed a substantial following on both the East and West coasts as well as the United Kingdom.




James Lesure to Co-Star in ABC's 'Uncle Buck', NBC's 'Heart Matters' Adds Doctor
Exclusive: Men at Work Bets on Las Vegas Reunion with Molly Sims!
TBS Renews Sullivan & Son, Men at Work and Deal With It
TBS renews 'Sullivan & Son,' 'Men at Work' and 'Deal With It'
'Sullivan & Son,' 'Men at Work,' 'Deal With It' Renewed at TBS
What to Watch Tonight: Hannibal, Rookie Blue, and the Season 3 Finale of Mike & Molly
What to Watch Tonight: Community's Puppet Episode, an 'Unthinkable' Event on Glee, and the Season Finales of Archer, Legit, and Go On
Danny Masterson and Donald Faison Team Up to Announce TBS Comedy Premiere Dates
Exclusive: Men at Work Hires Fringe Alum to Crash Milo's Night
Exclusive: White Collar's Marsha Thomason to Get Things Cooking on Men at Work

FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Where does he live? Who is he dating? Find out here.

Age: 38 years old
Birthday: July 6, 1978
Height: 5' 8"
Nickname: Pippin, Bushy
Birthplace: Long Island, NY
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA


Check out Adam Busch hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (7)




TBS Renews 'Sullivan & Son,' 'Men at Work' and 'Deal with It' — The cable channel has ordered 13 episodes of "Sullivan & Son," which wraps its second season this month. Read more...
'Men at Work' and 'Sullivan & Son' to Premiere This Summer — TBS has set premiere dates for its two new workplace comedies -- one set at a magazine, starring Danny Masterson and Michael Cassidy, and the other at a bar, starring popular comedian Steve Byrne. Read more...
Danny Masterson to Star in 'Men at Work' — TBS has ordered ten episodes of the new buddy comedy series created by Breckin Meyer ("Franklin & Bash"). Read more...


TBS Renews 'Men at Work' for Season 2 — The network has ordered 10 episodes for the second season, which is slated to launch in 2013. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.