facebook twitter rss



Adam Sessler is one of the judges in Syfy's competition series "Viral Video Showdown." He previously hosted G4's "X-Play."

Adam Sessler is a 14-year television and videogame industry veteran. Known to his fans as the Big Daddy of all things videogames, Adam's outspoken and articulate views have garnered him a large and loyal following. In 2012, Complex Magazine named him one of the "Power Players: The 25 Biggest Celebrities in the Video Game Industry." He was also named one of the top 50 games journalists by Next Generation Magazine. Adam lends his expertise to CNN, MSNBC, AP, KROQ, ABC Radio, HuffPostLive and a broad range of videogame media across all platforms, and is a featured speaker at various industry conferences.

Adam recently wrapped his second feature film, in a role specially written for him: Adam Sessler.




Xbox One Reviews Praise TV Media Features, Scorns Shoddy Voice Commands
Ryse Could Have Been 1080p But It Would Have Looked Different, Says Phil Spencer
Adam Sessler Returns to Games at Revision3

FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 43 years old
Birthday: August 29, 1973
Height: 6' 0"
Nickname: The Sad Ninja
The Sess
Full Name / Real Name: Adam Donovan Sessler
Birthplace: Berkeley, CA


Check out Adam Sessler hot pics and sexy photos.

             

SEE ALL PICTURES (7)




  'Viral Video Showdown': Ready, Set, Viral! — Adam Sessler, Brittani Taylor and Sandeep Parikh will serve as judges in the new Syfy reality series, premiering Tuesday, October 30, that is hosted by Kevin Pereira ("Attack of the Show"). Read more...





 
 
 
 
Who is Adam Sessler dating? What do you think of Adam Sessler?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.