Adrianne Palicki stars in "Lone Star" on FOX as Cat. Adrianne Palicki also stars as Tyra Collette in NBC's drama "Friday Night Lights."

Palicki was born and raised in Ohio. Palicki made the move to Los Angeles when she decided to pursue an acting career. Palicki's first acting project was director John Woo's television remake of the classic program "Lost in Space," where she played Judy Robinson. Palicki soon began landing roles on television shows such as "North Shore," "CSI," "Smallville," and "Supernatural." Palicki is best known for her portrayal of the sassy Brianna on UPN's "South Beach."

While continuously working in television, Palicki is also delving into feature films. Palicki starred in the independent feature "Popstar" with Aaron Carter. Most recently, Palicki had a supporting role in the Rob Reiner film "Rumor Has It."

Palicki loves to paint and draw. In her spare time she collects and reads comic books. Palicki currently splits her time between Los Angeles and Austin, Texas, where "Friday Night Lights" is produced.




'Nashville' Shocker Explained: Connie Britton Opens Up About Devastating Ending
'Hamilton' Producer, Jason Katims Team for NBC High School Drama Pilot
'Waco' Miniseries Starring Taylor Kitsch Lands at Spike TV
'Awards Chatter' Podcast Jesse Plemons ('Other People')
TV News: Adrianne Palicki Joins Seth MacFarlane's Space Series, Maya Rudolph to Visit 'Brooklyn Nine-Nine'
'Friday Night Lights' Cast Reunites to Mark 10th Anniversary of Series Debut
'The O.C.' Writers' Reunion, 'UnREAL,' 'Younger' Added to ATX Television Festival Lineup
'Agents of SHIELD' Spinoff 'Marvel's Most Wanted' Adds Delroy Lindo
'Friday Night Lights' Creator Peter Berg on NFL-Concussion Outcry: 'We Should Not Stop Playing Football' (Guest Column)
Watch: Kyle Chandler's Coach Taylor Wants You to Turn Your Phone Off

FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Where does she live? Who is she dating? Find out here.

Age: 34 years old
Birthday: May 6, 1983
Height: 5' 11"
Nickname: Annie
Birthplace: Toledo, OH
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA


Check out Adrianne Palicki hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (15)




CMT Reveals 2015-2016 Slate — New series include comedies starring Billy Ray Cyrus and Kellie Pickler, a nightly talk show, and a NASCAR event, while returning series include "Party Down South" and its spin-off, and "Steve Austin's Broken Skull Challenge." Read more...
'BET Hip Hip Awards 2011' Winners — Kanye West takes top honors with CD of the Year; Nicki Minaj wins MVP of the Year; Lil Wayne takes home five; and Busta Rhymes locks in 4. Read more...
'Emmy Awards 2011' Winners — "Modern Family" and "Mad Men" repeat their wins for comedy and drama series, while Jim Parsons, Melissa McCarthy, Julianna Margulies and Kyle Chandler win in the lead actor categories. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
marryahks says:
cute! thank you. you can also read it in ÞÜÕß Óß ÐÛÓÙÔ ÔèæÜÙÔ ÞÜÕß èÙÞÕàÙÝ èÕÙÐÜ ÙÝ ÔÞÜ× ÞÜÕß çèÐÕß äÜÐÖÔ ÙèÕéÜÙÝ
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.