Alexander Ludwig recently starred in "Race to Witch Mountain" as Seth.

Nurturing an impressive body of work that encompasses film and television, Ludwig is positioning himself as one of Hollywood's most promising young talents as his career continues to evolve with exciting and challenging projects. The Vancouver, British Columbia resident entered the entertainment business at age 10 by booking his first-ever audition for a television commercial. Roles in several family films soon followed, including "Eve and the Firehorse," "MXP: Most Xtreme Primate," "Air Bud: World Pup" and "The Sandlot III," to name a few.

Ludwig was most recently seen starring in the thriller "The Seeker: The Dark Is Rising," starring alongside veteran actors Ian McShane, Frances Conroy and Wendy Crewson. When not in school or on film sets, Ludwig enjoys the outdoors. He spends his free time snow skiing at Whistler Mountain near his home in British Columbia with his three siblings and parents, as well as surfing, water skiing, playing tennis and ice hockey.




Jennifer Lawrence to Team With Ron Howard for Zelda Fitzgerald Biopic (Exclusive)
Sarah Paulson in Talks to Join 'Ocean's Eight'
Lionsgate Teases Singing Ryan Gosling, Emma Stone, but Lacks Commercial Pop of Past CinemaCons
'Gods of Egypt': Anatomy of a Big Budget Bomb
'Empire,' 'The Hunger Games' Producer Nina Jacobson to be Honored by Human Rights Campaign
Box Office: 'Mockingjay Part 2' to Sail Past 'In the Heart of the Sea'
Box Office: 'In the Heart of the Sea' Hits Stormy Waters With $17.1M Foreign Debut
Box Office: Christmas Horror-Comedy 'Krampus' Jingles its Way to $16 Million
Box Office: 'Krampus' Creeps to $637K Thursday Night
China Box Office: 'The Martian' Rockets to $50 Million, 'Mockingjay 2' Disappoints

FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Who is he dating? Find out here.

Age: 25 years old
Birthday: May 7, 1992
Height: 6' 0"
Nickname: Zxander
Birthplace: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada


Check out Alexander Ludwig hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (22)




'Teen Choice 2015' Winners Announced — This year, teens logged on to TeenChoice.com, Facebook, Twitter and Instagram and cast more than 25 million votes in support of their favorite teen icons in film, television, music, sports, fashion, comedy and the web. Read more...
'Kids' Choice Awards 2015' Winners Announced — Angelina Jolie Pitt, Liam Hemsworth, Emma Stone, Jennifer Lawrence, One Direction, Selena Gomez, "SpongeBob SquarePants," Fifth Harmony, "The Voice," "Austin & Ally" and more win top honors. Read more...
'Teen Choice 2014' Second Wave Nominations — "22 Jump Street" leads the second wave of nominees with seven nominations, while Iggy Azalea received five. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.