Ali Liebert stars in "Bomb Girls" on ReelzChannel as Kate Andrews.

Raised in Duncan, British Columbia, Canada, Ali Liebert studied musical theater at the Canadian College of Performing Arts in Victoria before moving to Vancouver to pursue acting professionally. It wasn't long before she snagged the role she is perhaps best known for: sassy Nikki Bolton on the CBS mystery series, "Harper's Island." Her over 45 credits include a recurring role in ABC Family's "Kyle XY" and guest appearances on such television series as "Hellcats," "Human Target," "Fringe," "Dead Like Me," "The L Word," "The 4400," "Whistler," "Fallen" and "Psych."

In January 2011, Liebert was honored to work alongside Academy Award nominee Michael Clarke Duncan and Emmy Award nominee Loretta Devine in the dramatic feature, "In the Hive," directed by the legendary Robert Townsend.




FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Find out here.

Age: 35 years old
Birthday: August 20, 1981
Height: 5' 6"
Nickname: Baby Liebs
Full Name / Real Name: Alison Dyan Liebert
Birthplace: Surrey, British Columbia, Canada


Check out Ali Liebert hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (17)




'Lost Girl' Season 4 Begins Production — George Takei ("Star Trek") and Ali Liebert ("Bomb Girls") will be among the guest stars appearing in the new 13-episode season, due in early 2014. Read more...
Reelz Detonates 'Bomb Girls' Season 2 — Premiering early next year, the second season is full of surprises, including one episode with guest star Rosie O'Donnell. Read more...


All New Episodes of "The Secret Life of the American Teenager" and "Kyle XY" Return in January 2009 on ABC Family — "The Secret Life of the American Teenager" returns on Monday, January 5 while season three of "Kyle XY" premieres on January 12. Read more...
ABC Family Announces 2008 Summer and Fall Schedule — Newcomers include "The Middleman," "The Secret Life of the American Teenager," "Samurai Girl," "Sophie" and "Roommates." Read more...





 
 
 
 
Who is she dating? What do you think of her?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.