Alyson Hannigan stars in "How I Met Your Mother" (HIMYM) on CBS as Lily.

Alyson Hannigan has led a widely varied career, captivating audiences in both television and film. Prior to HIMYM, she was best known to TV audiences as Willow, Buffy's best friend and confidante, in the series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer," for which she won a Teen Choice Award and a Saturn Award. Other television credits include "Touched by an Angel," "Picket Fences," "Veronica Mars," "King of the Hill," "That '70s Show," "Angel: The Series" and "Roseanne."

Her feature film credits include "Date Movie," "American Pie," "American Pie 2," for which she won a Teen Choice Award, "American Wedding," "Beyond the City Limits," "Dead Man on Campus" and "My Stepmother Is an Alien" and "Boys and Girls."

Hannigan was born in Washington, D.C., grew up in Atlanta and currently resides in Los Angeles.




'How I Met Your Mother' Alum Josh Radnor to Star in NBC's 'Drama High' Pilot
Chris Distefano Comedy Pilot From 'How I Met Your Mother' Creators Gets CBS Order
'How I Met Your Mother' Creators Score Second CBS Pilot Order
'How I Met Your Mother' Spinoff Getting Another Go, Shopping to Streaming and Broadcast Networks
'How I Met Your Mother' Spinoff in Development From 'This Is Us' Writers
'How I Met Your Mother' Was Inspired by 9/11
'Awards Chatter' Podcast Bob Odenkirk ('Better Call Saul')
Alyson Hannigan, Megan Hilty to Star in 'First Wives Club' Reboot for TV Land
CW's 'Penn & Teller: Fool Us,' Other Alternative Series Get Premiere Dates
'How I Met Your Mother' Creators Back at CBS With Dating Comedy 'My Time/Your Time'

FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Where does she live? Find out here.

Age: 43 years old
Birthday: March 24, 1974
Height: 5' 6"
Nickname: Allycat
Full Name / Real Name: Alyson Lee Hannigan
Birthplace: Washington, DC
Hometown: Atlanta, GA
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA
Husband: Alexis Denisof (10/11/2003, 1 child)


Check out Alyson Hannigan hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (38)




2014 Creative Arts Awards Emmy Winners — "Saturday Night Live" took home five awards while "Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey," "Game of Thrones," "Sherlock: His Last Vow" and "True Detective" each nabbed four. Read more...
Emmy Awards 2014 Nominations — "Breaking Bad," "Downton Abbey," "Game of Thrones," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "True Detective" will duke it out for the top drama series prize. Read more...
Emmy Awards 2013 Winners — "Modern Family" and "Breaking Bad" took home top honors in the Outstanding Comedy and Drama Series categories. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.