Anthony Bourdain hosts Travel Channel's documentary reality series, "Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations."

Anthony Bourdain is a 28-year veteran of professional kitchens, having worked as a dishwasher, line cook and chef in places good, bad and horrible—most of them in New York City. In 2000, he published a memoir of his experiences in the culinary underbelly. "Kitchen Confidential" became an unlikely, but enduring, international bestseller.

He has since milked that lucky break for everything it's worth, following up with the gonzo-travel diary, "A Cook's Tour"; a historical account of the notorious turn-of-the-century cook and disease carrier, "Typhoid Mary"; the crime novels "A Bone in the Throat," "Gone Bamboo" and "The Bobby Gold Stories"; "The Les Halles Cookbook"; a collection of essays entitled The Nasty Bits; and the companion book to the Travel Channel series, "No Reservations."

Since embarking on a round-the-world trip for "A Cook's Tour," he has continued traveling for "No Reservations," for various publications, for public-speaking engagements and because he likes it. He lives in New York City with his wife, Ottavia, and his daughter, Ariane.




CNN Chief Jeff Zucker Unveils Plan to Dominate Digital: New Shows, a $25M YouTuber and Donald Trump (Of Course)
CNN Original Series Ups Lizzie Kerner to VP of Current Programming
ABC cancels The Taste, renews Shark Tank spin-off
The Anthony Bourdain In-N-Out 'burger slut' video
Was Paula Deen's E! True Hollywood Story Nothing But Propaganda?
The Getaway Sneak Peek: Aziz Ansari Boozes It Up in Hong Kong
Anthony Bourdain Apologizes for Attacking New Mexico Frito Pies, Angering Local Residents Everywhere!
Emmys 2013: The Complete List of Nominees
Anthony Bourdain: Paula Deen Scandal 'Gives Me No Pleasure'
Top Chef's oil spill money prompts b.s. from Bravo, Anthony Bourdain vs. Andy Cohen vs. David Simon

FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Where does he live? Find out here.

Age: 60 years old
Birthday: June 25, 1956
Height: 6' 4"
Nickname: Tony
Full Name / Real Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain
Birthplace: New York, NY
Current Residence: New York, NY
Wife: Ottavia Busia
Nancy Putkoski


Check out Anthony Bourdain hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (17)




2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
2014 Creative Arts Awards Emmy Winners — "Saturday Night Live" took home five awards while "Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey," "Game of Thrones," "Sherlock: His Last Vow" and "True Detective" each nabbed four. Read more...
Emmy Awards 2014 Nominations — "Breaking Bad," "Downton Abbey," "Game of Thrones," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "True Detective" will duke it out for the top drama series prize. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.