Barbara Alyn Woods stars in "One Tree Hill" on The CW as Deb Lee, a mother who must deal with an estranged son and a broken marriage.

Born and raised in Chicago, Illinois, Barbara Alyn Woods has appeared in "Frankie Starlight," in which she played Matt Dillon's ex-wife, and "The Waterdance," as the love interest of Wesley Snipes. Her other film credits include "Striptease" opposite Demi Moore and "Flesh and Bone" with Dennis Quaid, Meg Ryan and Gwyneth Paltrow.

Barbara recently played a recurring role in ABC's "The Gates." Her other television credits include "Desperate Housewives," "Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show," "American Dreams," "Ally McBeal," "Seinfeld," "Picket Fences," and "Dream On."

Barbara is the mother of three young daughters.




BuzzFeed Staffer Slams One Tree Hill's Paul Johansson for ''Misogynistic'' Comments
The Messengers Cancelled by the CW
Chad Michael Murray, Hilarie Burton, & More Attend 'One Tree Hill' Reunion in North Carolina!
Teri Polo, Paul Johansson Join 'Last Resort', Cameron Gharaee Upped to Regular on 'Tyrant'
Bethany Joy Lenz Joins Shonda Rhimes' New Drama Pilot 'Smoke and Mirrors'
Forever Stars Alana de la Garza and Ioan Gruffudd Tease the Titillating Return of Henry's Racy Lady
Chad Michael Murray: One Tree Hill Was 'Huge' Life Experience, I Kept Memorabilia
News Briefs: A Sixth Season for Childrens Hospital, New Strain and Derek Teasers, and More
iZombie Pilot Adds One Tree Hill's Robert Buckley
Sophia Bush: 'One Tree Hill' Reunion Will Not Happen

FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Find out here.

Age: 55 years old
Birthday: March 11, 1962
Height: 5' 6"
Nickname: Babs
Birthplace: Chicago, IL
Husband: John Lind


Check out Barbara Alyn Woods hot pics and sexy photos.

   

SEE ALL PICTURES (3)




The CW Unveils 2012 Midseason Schedule — The final season of "One Tree Hill" premieres Wednesday, January 11, while newcomer "Remodeled" rolls out the following week on January 18. Read more...
CW Makes Deal to Stream Shows on Netflix — The streaming service will be the only online destination where viewers can instantly watch complete prior seasons of the network's scripted series. Read more...
Do Something Awards 2011 Nominations — Winners to be announced at the taping on Sunday, August 14th at the 2011 Do Something Awards hosted by Jane Lynch airing on VH1 Thursday, August 18. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS




 

Recurring & Guests

 

 




 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.