Billy Bush is the anchor of the nationally syndicated daily entertainment newsmagazine "Access Hollywood," the co-host of the daytime entertainment news talk show "Access Hollywood Live" and host of "The Billy Bush Show," a nationally syndicated talk and music radio show with Dial Global. In addition, he is the host of Nat Geo Wild's reality series "Chasing Rhinos with Billy Bush," in which he joins the World Wildlife Fund in Nepal where he assisted with the efforts to research, protect and collar the endangered one-horn rhino.

Named one of Esquire magazine's "10 Men," Billy Bush joined "Access Hollywood" as East Coast correspondent in December 2001 and was promoted to co-anchor in June 2004. Through his role at "Access Hollywood," Bush has covered countless high-profile red carpet events including the Golden Globes, Grammys and Academy Awards. In addition, he reported for NBC at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Greece, hosted "Access Hollywood's" coverage of the 2010 Winter Olympics in Vancouver and the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing. In April 2008, Bush returned to his roots with the launch of "The Billy Bush Show," a nationally syndicated talk and music radio show with Westwood One, which he and "Access Hollywood" executive producer Rob Silverstein co-produce.

Bush has been involved in philanthropic endeavors for several years, serving on Operation Smile's Board of Governors and the Board of Directors for the Lollipop Theater Network.




Kelly Ripa Talks Timeline for Naming New 'Live' Co-Host, Possible Contenders
'Today' Exec Reflects on Billy Bush 'Whirlwind'
'Stranger Things' Actor Recalls Story of Donald Trump's Sexist Behavior at Work
President Obama Talks Trump Tape, Reads 'Mean Tweets' on 'Jimmy Kimmel Live'
Michael Wolff on Billy Bush and How the Media Wrung Trump Dry Before Toppling Him
'Today' Briefly Addresses Billy Bush Exit
Critic's Notebook: Melania Trump Plays Blame Game as Anderson Cooper Tries to Keep a Straight Face
Melania Trump Says Husband Was 'Egged On' by Billy Bush in Infamous Tape
'South Park' Turns Trump Character Into Misogynist Stand-Up Comic
'Family Guy' Skewers Donald Trump's Hot Mic Bus With Billy Bush

FACTS

How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 45 years old
Birthday: October 13, 1971
Nickname: Bushy
Full Name / Real Name: William Hall Bush
Birthplace: Los Angeles, CA
Wife: Sydney Davis (4/4/1998, 3 children)


Check out Billy Bush hot pics and sexy photos.

     

SEE ALL PICTURES (4)




'Chasing Rhinos with Billy Bush' Fights Illegal Poaching — Premiering Sunday, October 13, the new Nat Geo Wild reality series goes on an epic adventure that embeds the entertainment personality on the front line of rhino conservation. Read more...
Billy Bush and Kit Hoover to Co-Host 'Access Hollywood Live' — Premiering on Monday, September 13, the new entertainment news talk show will focus on the latest celebrity dish, opinions, pop-culture, Hollywood happenings and all the day's big news. Read more...


NBC Universal and Netflix Renew Deal — Under the pact, Netflix will make all future shows available on a one-season delay basis. Read more...





 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.