Blair Redford stars in "The Lying Game" on ABC Family as Garrett Matthews.

Blair Redford recently starred in "90210" on The CW in a recurring role as Oscar, a charming Brit who moves in with Ivy (Gillian Zinser) and her mom (Kelly Lynch) in Season 3.

Before that Redford starred on "Passions," as Miguel Lopez-Fitzgerald, and on "The Young and the Restless," as Scott Grainger II. He had a recurring role on "Cane" and has guest starred on "Huge," "CSI: Miami," "FlashForward," "Lincoln Heights," ""October Road" and "Blue Collar TV." Redford had a leading role in the recent independent films "Goy" and "Dance Of The Dead." In addition, he was a member of Black Knight Stunts, a team of professionally trained stuntmen.

After turning down an athletic scholarship, to pursue acting, the native of Atlanta, Georgia, won a WB casting call contest. Redford then, anchored the local affiliate's on-air promotional team. He also worked in Nashville, as a VJ, on the nationally syndicated program "Represent," before moving to Los Angeles.




Stephen Moyer to Star in Fox Marvel Drama
'90210's' Shenae Grimes, Rachel Melvin Starring in Horror-Thriller 'The Rake'
'90210' Biopic Coming
'Dallas' Season 3 brings AnnaLynne McCord to Southfork
'90210' Alum AnnaLynne McCord to Hook Up With Jesse Metcalfe on 'Dallas'
"90210" Reunion: Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth Teaming Up for New TV Series
'The Following' Casts '90210' Alum Jessica Stroup
'The Following' Season 2 casts '90210's' Jessica Stroup and 'Beautiful Creatures' Tiffany Boone as series regulars
#sharknado rules Twitter as campy shark thriller starring ex-'90210' star becomes viral hit
'90210' Sex-Lawsuit Shocker: Crew Member Claims She Was Threatened Into Relationship

FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Where does he live? Find out here.

Age: 33 years old
Birthday: July 27, 1983
Height: 5' 11"
Nickname: Baby Pirate
Rusty
Full Name / Real Name: David Blair Redford
Birthplace: Atlanta, GA
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA


Check out Blair Redford hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (14)




'Fake Off': Meet the Eye-Popping Teams — Premiering Monday, October 27, the new truTV reality series combines theater, acrobatics, black light, illusion and more for a "faking" competition that's like nothing ever seen before. Read more...
'The Jennie Garth Project' Starts Production — The new HGTV series follows the "Beverly Hills, 90210" star as she completes renovation of her L.A. home. Read more...
'90210' Bids Farewell with Series Finale — After five seasons of new loves, old flames and shocking betrayals, the stars of The CW series will bid farewell to the world-famous zip code on Monday, May 13. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
padre55 says:
Blair is the most talented and dynamic young actor in Hollywood (He's dating a fellow 90210 cast member!)

Who is he dating? What do you think of him?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.