Brad Holbrook stars in "Onion News Network" on IFC as Jim As co-host of the Onion News Network's top-rated morning show, Today Now!, Jim Haggerty is no stranger to adventure. On the show, Haggerty has entered NASA simulators, sky-dived into the Grand Canyon, and chewed coca leaves with a group of Peruvian folk musicians.

Brad Holbrook was the anchorman for the evening news on WRGB with Liz Bishop from 1998 – 2001. Since then, he has appeared as a reporter in episodes of "Law & Order: SVU" and "Law & Order: Criminal Intent." On the big screen, he was also seen as a newsman in the remake of "The Manchurian Candidate" (2004), starring Denzel Washington, and "The International," starring Naomi Watts and Clive Owen.


FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 62 years old
Birthday: July 26, 1954
Height: 6' 1"
Nickname: The Bradster
Birthplace: Lexington, KY


Check out Brad Holbrook hot pics and sexy photos.

         

SEE ALL PICTURES (6)





 
 
 
 
Who is he dating? What do you think of him?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.