Candice DeLong is the host of Investigation Discovery's series "Deadly Women" and "Facing Evil."

Candice DeLong is a decorated former head field profiler for the FBI in San Francisco, a role that placed her at the forefront of some of the FBI's most memorable cases, including the Unabomer case in Lincoln, Montana. She has tailed terrorists, gone undercover as a gangster's moll, and posed as the madam for a call-girl ring. In her book, "Special Agent: My Life on the Front Lines as a Woman in the FBI," DeLong takes readers step by step through the profiling process and shows how she helped solve a number of difficult, high-profile cases.

DeLong now uses these profiling and investigation skills to explore some of history's most fascinating female killers in "Deadly Women" and its companion special "Deadly Women: Killer Countdown." Additionally, DeLong lends her expertise to "Facing Evil," in which she sits down with real-life deadly women to reveal the motivation behind their crimes.


FACTS

How old is she? Find out here.

Age: 66 years old
Birthday: July 16, 1950
Nickname: Candy


Check out Candice DeLong hot pics and sexy photos.

     

SEE ALL PICTURES (4)




Investigation Discovery Debuts 2015-16 Upfront Slate — The network plans riveting stories, revealing truths and ultimate consequences for its 650 hours of powerful original content for the upcoming season. Read more...
Investigation Discovery Upfront 2013 Announcements — The "guilty pleasure" network has announced the largest slate in its history, including 15 new series and 22 returning programs. Read more...
Femmes Fatales Return with a Vengeance in 'Deadly Women' Season 6 — Premiering Friday, August 17, the new season of the Investigation Discovery series kicks off with counter-culture serial killers who are determined to exterminate individuals they believed to be "witches." Read more...





 
 
 
 
Who is she dating? What do you think of her?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.