Cara Gosselin stars on TLC's docu-drama about her family's life, "Jon & Kate Plus 8."

Cara Gosselin is one of the twins born on October 8, 2000. Her twin sister is Madelyn Gosselin. Sweet, friendly, quiet, girly, and caring describe Gosselin! Gosselin lives with her family in Pennsylvania.





Hailey Glassman Says Jon Gosselin Sold Her Out To The Paparazzi
Kate Gosselin's 'Plus 8' finale: What did you think of the goodbye?
Kate Gosselin out at TLC, 'Kate Plus 8' canceled at Season 8

FACTS

How old is she? Find out here.

Age: 16 years old
Birthday: October 8, 2000
Nickname: C-Buddy
Full Name / Real Name: Cara Nicole Gosselin
Birthplace: Hershey, PA





Top 10 Highest Paid Reality Stars — To no one's surprise, Kim Kardashian comes at a top, while the rest of the top ten includes her sisters, the "Jersey Shore" boys, "The Hills" vixens and more. Read more...
Kate Gosselin Gives Intimate Interview — In the special "Kate: Her Story," NBC's Natalie Morales sits down with the star of "Jon & Kate Plus Eight" for her most intimate interview to date. Read more...
Minus Jon Equals 'Kate Plus Eight' — Starting November 2, "Jon and Kate Plus Eight" gets a new title as it relaunches, sidelines Jon Gosselin, and puts the emphasis on Kate Gosselin. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Who is she dating? What do you think of her?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.