Cathal Pendred is an MMA fighter featured in Season 19 of the Fox Sports 1 mixed martial arts competition series, "The Ultimate Fighter." Going into the season, his professional record is 13-2-0.

Cathal Pendred was born in Boston and moved to Ireland when he was only five years old. He is the oldest of four children and is very close to his family. He started playing rugby at the age of 15, which helped him discover his love for competition. He attended Dublin City University and graduated with a degree in Analytical Science. He has lived and trained in San Diego. He loves to fight because he feels it is the purest form of competition.




FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Where does he live? Find out here.

Age: 29 years old
Birthday: September 2, 1987
Height: 6' 1"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Nickname: The Punisher
Birthplace: Boston, MA
Hometown: Dublin, Ireland
Current Residence: Dublin, Ireland




'The Ultimate Fighter' Season 20 Contestants Announced — Premiering Wednesday, September 10, the new season of the FOX Sports 1 mixed martial arts competition series features an all-female group of contestants who all overcame childhood tragedies to help troubled youth. Read more...
'The Ultimate Fighter: Team Edgar Vs. Team Penn' Contestants Revealed — Premiering Wednesday, April 16, Season 19 of the FOX Sports 1 competition series features 16 middleweights and 16 light heavyweights with former UFC lightweight champion Frankie Edgar and two-division champion BJ Penn as their coaches. Read more...
'The Ultimate Fighter' Moves to FOX Sports 1 This Fall — "Season 18 is going to be historic and groundbreaking with the first-ever women coaches, and men and women training and living together," said Dana White. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Who is he dating? What do you think of him?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.