Chris J. Johnson stars in "Against the Wall" on Lifetime as Danny Mitchell. Johnson also stars in "The Vampire Diaries" on The CW in the recurring role of Logan Fell.

A rising young actor, Chris J. Johnson was also a series regular on the short-lived UPN drama "South Beach." He has also guest starred in numerous television shows, including "The Good Guys," "Without A Trace," "JAG," "Desperate Housewives," "NCIS," "What I Like About You," "Miss Match" and "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation."

On the big screen, Johnson was seen in "xXx: State of the Union," starring Ice Cube, Samuel L. Jackson and Willem Dafoe.




TV Ratings: 'Vampire Diaries' Finale Hits Year-High, 'MacGyver'/'Hawaii' Crossover Tops Friday
'Vampire Diaries' Series Finale: Creator Julie Plec on Nina Dobrev's Return, Possibly Expanding the Universe
'The Vampire Diaries' Series Finale Recap: Who Lives, Who Dies, Who Tells Their Stories
'The Vampire Diaries' Boss Explains Finale Deaths, Callbacks and Scrapped Ending
'The Vampire Diaries' Could Get a Second Spinoff
Critic's Notebook: When 'The Vampire Diaries' Was Good, It Was Great
CW Boss Negotiating Dobrev's 'Vampire Diaries' Return, Hopeful for 'Crazy Ex' Netflix Bump
Comic-Con: 'Ultimate Evil' Coming to 'The Vampire Diaries' in Final Season
The CW Chief on 'Supergirl's' Move, DC Crossover Plans and the Future of 'Vampire Diaries'
'Vampire Diaries' Casting Director Cancels $185 Workshops Amid Pay-to-Play Scrutiny

FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 39 years old
Birthday: August 29, 1977
Height: 6' 0"
Nickname: Duck
Birthplace: Stoneham, MA
Wife: Amy Laughlin


Check out Chris J. Johnson hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (8)




The CW Announces 2016 Fall Schedule — Look for new dramas "No Tomorrow" and "Frequency" to air on Tuesdays and Wednesdays, respectively. Read more...
'Teen Choice 2015' Winners Announced — This year, teens logged on to TeenChoice.com, Facebook, Twitter and Instagram and cast more than 25 million votes in support of their favorite teen icons in film, television, music, sports, fashion, comedy and the web. Read more...
The CW Announces 2015-16 Fall Schedule — New this autumn is "Crazy Ex-Girlfriend," while launching later in the season are "DC's Legends of Tomorrow" and "Containment." Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.