Colby Donaldson from "Top Shot" is the host of the History Channel reality competition series.

Previously, Colby Donaldson from "Survivor" returned to be part of the Heroes tribe on Season 20 of the CBS reality series, "Survivor: Heroes vs. Villains." When asked why he came back, Donaldson says, "For me, it's all about the extreme challenge and the epic adventure.  A million bucks is a pretty good motivator as well." Previously, Donaldson was the runner-up on "Survivor: Australia" and the 5th out on "Survivor: All-Stars."

On "The Rachael Ray Show," Donaldson is Rachael's buddy. Whether he's taking on the battle of the sexes, spilling the beans about what men really say behind closed doors, or going undercover to find out if chivalry is dead, the former "Survivor" contestant has an unparalleled sense of adventure that he showcases to Rachael's viewers. "I'm willing to try anything once—twice if needed," Donaldson says.

Colby from "Survivor" has an amazing ability to communicate with women and can put just about anyone at ease. Donaldson's down-to-earth charm is the real deal, and the Texas-born man now lives in Los Angeles with his dog Deuce. Donaldson's life philosophy is: "Curiosity tempts us to color outside the lines. Belief gives us the confidence to do so."

After his success on "Survivor: The Australian Outback," Donaldson moved to Los Angeles to pursue acting. Donaldson has guest starred on "Reba," "Just Shoot Me," and "Curb Your Enthusiasm." Colby from "Survivor" is also the face of the very popular Schick commercials. In addition to acting, Donaldson enjoys outdoor sports and spending time with friends.

Originally from Christoval, Texas, Donaldson was a successful, self-employed custom auto designer and builder living in Dallas before he was cast on "Survivor." Donaldson graduated from Texas Tech University with a degree in business marketing.




'Survivor' Contestant Fired From Job After Transgender Outing Controversy
'Survivor' Contestant Opens Up About Being Outed as Transgender (Guest Column)
TV Ratings: 'Survivor' Dips in Return, 'Designated Survivor' Holds
'Survivor' Hits 500: Jeff Probst Reflects on the Journey Toward 'Game Changers'
'Survivor's Remorse' Creator on Season 3 Finale, CG Fetuses and Colin Kaepernick
'Survivor' Producer Speaks Out From Mexican Prison: 'There Is Less of Me and My Soul Every Day'
'Survivor' Trial Hears Producer's Testimony About Splitting Riches From Hit Reality Show
Trial Begins Over 'Survivor' Consultant's Claim of Millions in Unpaid Fees
Critic's Notebook: 'Survivor: Cambodia' Finale Closes a Revitalized Season
Parvati Shallow Tests Out 'Survivor: Second Chance' Premiere Challenge, Reveals Season's Big Change

FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Where does he live? Who is he dating? Find out here.

Age: 43 years old
Birthday: April 1, 1974
Height: 6' 1"
Nickname: Colbster
The Colbster
Actor
Birthplace: Christoval, TX
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA


Check out Colby Donaldson hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (12)




'Survivor: Game Changers' Contestants Revealed — Premiering Wednesday, March 8, the 34th season of the CBS reality competition series welcomes back twenty castaways from previous editions. Read more...
'Survivor: Millennials vs. Gen. X' Contestants Announced — Premiering Wednesday, September 21, the 33rd season of the CBS reality competition series, filmed in Fiji, will feature twenty castaways who will be separated by generation. Read more...
'Survivor: Kaôh Rōng' Contestants Revealed — Premiering Wednesday, February 17, the new season of the CBS competition series, themed "Brains vs. Brawn vs. Beauty," features an Army veteran, an ER doctor, a bounty hunter, a former FBI agent, a pro poker player, a quantitative strategist, a former NBA champion and more. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS


Series Regulars

 




 
 
 
 
123 says:
how do i become a contestant on top shot
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.