Daniel Spohn is an MMA fighter featured in Season 19 of the Fox Sports 1 mixed martial arts competition series, "The Ultimate Fighter." Going into the season, his professional record is 8-3-0.

Daniel Spohn started his fighting career studying the art of Japanese Kachido Aikijitsu. He teaches traditional martial arts to children and formerly worked as a prison guard in Ohio. He received his nickname by his sensei and mentor as a symbol for his well-rounded skill set. He enjoys drawing in his spare

time.

He is married with four kids. His wife is a third degree brown belt.




FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Where does he live? Find out here.

Age: 32 years old
Birthday: October 12, 1984
Height: 6' 4"
Weight: 205 lbs.
Nickname: Dragon
Hometown: New Concord, OH
Current Residence: Columbus, OH




'The Ultimate Fighter' Season 20 Contestants Announced — Premiering Wednesday, September 10, the new season of the FOX Sports 1 mixed martial arts competition series features an all-female group of contestants who all overcame childhood tragedies to help troubled youth. Read more...
'The Ultimate Fighter: Team Edgar Vs. Team Penn' Contestants Revealed — Premiering Wednesday, April 16, Season 19 of the FOX Sports 1 competition series features 16 middleweights and 16 light heavyweights with former UFC lightweight champion Frankie Edgar and two-division champion BJ Penn as their coaches. Read more...
'The Ultimate Fighter' Moves to FOX Sports 1 This Fall — "Season 18 is going to be historic and groundbreaking with the first-ever women coaches, and men and women training and living together," said Dana White. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Who is he dating? What do you think of him?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.