Daniella Alonso stars in "My Generation" on ABC as Brenda Serrano.

Daniella Alonso was most recently seen as Carlotta on the television series "Friday Night Lights." She is also known for her role as Anna Taggaro on the popular television series "One Tree Hill," and for her role as Pilar Domingo in the daytime drama "As the World Turns."

On the silver screen Alonso, who made her debut in 1997's "Academy Boyz," has populated her resume with roles in Martin Lawrence's "Black Knight," the 2003 Official Sundance Dramatic Selection "Rhythm of the Saints," "The Last Romantic," "All You've Got," Snoop Dogg's "Hood of Horror" and "The Hills Have Eyes II," written by Wes Craven. She was most recently seen in "The Collector."

Off camera Alonso, a former spokesmodel of Cover Girl Cosmetics, was named one of Maxim's Hot 100 in 2006. Of Puerto Rican and Peruvian origins, she is an animal lover and practices karate, in which she has a 4th level green belt.




BuzzFeed Staffer Slams One Tree Hill's Paul Johansson for ''Misogynistic'' Comments
The Messengers Cancelled by the CW
Raini Rodriguez & David Henrie Premiere 'Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2' in New York City
Chad Michael Murray, Hilarie Burton, & More Attend 'One Tree Hill' Reunion in North Carolina!
Teri Polo, Paul Johansson Join 'Last Resort', Cameron Gharaee Upped to Regular on 'Tyrant'
Bethany Joy Lenz Joins Shonda Rhimes' New Drama Pilot 'Smoke and Mirrors'
Forever Stars Alana de la Garza and Ioan Gruffudd Tease the Titillating Return of Henry's Racy Lady
Chad Michael Murray: One Tree Hill Was 'Huge' Life Experience, I Kept Memorabilia
News Briefs: A Sixth Season for Childrens Hospital, New Strain and Derek Teasers, and More
iZombie Pilot Adds One Tree Hill's Robert Buckley

FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Find out here.

Age: 39 years old
Birthday: September 22, 1978
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: Danny
Birthplace: New York, NY


Check out Daniella Alonso hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (37)




TNT Greenlights 'Good Behavior' and 'Animal Kingdom' — Michelle Dockery and Juan Diego Botto lead the former new drama series while Ellen Barkin, Scott Speedman and Shawn Hatosy co-star in the latter. Read more...
NBC Sets Rich Summer 2014 Premiere Slate — Newcomers include "The Night Shift," "Undateable," "Crossbones," "Taxi Brooklyn," "Welcome to Sweden," "Working the Engels" and "Food Fighters." Read more...


The CW Unveils 2012 Midseason Schedule — The final season of "One Tree Hill" premieres Wednesday, January 11, while newcomer "Remodeled" rolls out the following week on January 18. Read more...
CW Makes Deal to Stream Shows on Netflix — The streaming service will be the only online destination where viewers can instantly watch complete prior seasons of the network's scripted series. Read more...
Do Something Awards 2011 Nominations — Winners to be announced at the taping on Sunday, August 14th at the 2011 Do Something Awards hosted by Jane Lynch airing on VH1 Thursday, August 18. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Who is she dating? What do you think of her?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.