facebook twitter rss



Denise Richards stars in "Tyler Perry's Madea's Witness Protection," opposite Tyler Perry, Eugene Levy, Doris Roberts, Romeo Miller and Tom Arnold, as Kate Needleman. Richards will next be seen in Lifetime's television film "Blue Lagoon," a remake of the 1980 film.

Denise Richards is an accomplished actress, business woman, philanthropist and New York Times Best-Selling author (of memoir "The Real Girl Next Door").

On television, Richards recently starred in "Blue Mountain State" on Spike TV in the recurring role of Debra, the contentious ex-wife of BMS football coach Marty Daniels, portrayed by Ed Marinaro. She also appears as Lori (Shawnee Smith's new business partner) on FX's comedy "Anger Management," starring Charlie Sheen, and recently made a notable guest appearance on NBC's "30 Rock."

Richards previously starred for two seasons in E! Entertainment's reality docu-drama about her life, "Denise Richards: It's Complicated." She has lived the life most people only dream of: a movie star, Bond girl, model and mother. However, these days are no fairy tale. Between a high-profile divorce and custody battle and losing her mother to cancer, her life is, well, complicated. But with her father's companionship, loyal friends by her side, two gorgeous girls under foot and a veritable menagerie to care for at home, Denise Richards is moving on—and up!

Richards was also one of the contestants on Season 8 of ABC's reality dance competition "Dancing with the Stars," on which she partnered with professional dancer Maksim Chmerkovsky.

Richards was recently seen as Laura in "Finding Bliss," a cutting-edge romantic comedy that explores the adult film industry through the eyes of an idealistic 25-year-old award-winning film school grad. She was also seen in the independent film "Jolene" starring Michael Vartan and Donald Sutherland, and made a cameo appearance in "Edmond," directed by Stuart Gordon and starring William H. Macy and Julia Stiles.

Richards grew up in the Chicago area, until her family relocated to Oceanside, California, when she was 15. She began working as a fashion model and moved to Los Angeles after she graduated from high school. She landed parts in both television and movies, and gave breakthrough performances in "Starship Troopers" (1997) with Casper Van Dien and "Wild Things" (1998). She with her former husband, Charlie Sheen,with Eddie Griffin,
On television Richards starred in Lifetime's romantic comedy movie of the week, "I Do (But I Don't)" alongside Dean Cain which garnered the highest ratings for the network that year. In addition, she starred in the UPN series "Sex, Love and Secrets" and made a memorable appearance on "Seinfeld." She
has made regular appearances in the comedies "Two and a Half Men," "Spin City" and "Friends." Ben Affleck and in the television film "In the Blink of an Eye," playing Mimi Rogers daughter.




Denise Richards, Nikki Leigh, Charlotte McKinney to Star in Blackpills' New Show (Exclusive)
Ryan Lochte Rushed By Audience Members as 'Dancing with the Stars' Cuts to Commercial
As 'GMA,' 'Today' Battle, Rivals Are Gaining Ground
Heroic Marine Who Thwarted France Shooting Saved from Oregon Shooting by 'Dancing with the Stars'
Kim Zolciak-Biermann Exits 'Dancing with the Stars' Following Mini-Stroke
What Is Going on Between Charlie Sheen and Denise Richards?
Denise Richards Continues to Take the High Road After Charlie Sheen's Twitter Attack — Read Her Latest Post
Charlie Sheen Slams 'Terrorist' Denise Richards in Vulgar Father's Day Rant: 'Worst Mom Alive'
'Dancing with the Stars' Premiere Date Announced; Watch Witney Carson & Val Chmerkovskiy's Tour Hip Hop Routine!
'Bachelor' Stars Versus 'DWTS' Pro Dancers on 'Celebrity Family Feud'

FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Find out here.

Age: 46 years old
Birthday: February 17, 1971
Height: 5' 6"
Nickname: Fluffy Girl
Full Name / Real Name: Denise Lee Richards
Birthplace: Downers Grove, IL
Husband: Charlie Sheen (6/15/2002 - 11/30/2006, divorced, 2 children)


Check out Denise Richards hot pics and sexy photos.

             

SEE ALL PICTURES (36)




  'Dancing with the Stars' Fall 2016 Contestants and Partners Revealed — Premiering Monday, September 12, the new season of the ABC ballroom competition features two Gold medal-winning U.S. Olympians, a multi Grammy award-winning musician, a star of one of the most iconic television programs ever, and one of the greatest wide receivers of all time, to name just a few. Read more...
  ABC Unveils 2016-17 Primetime Schedule — New series include comedies "American Housewife," "Downward Dog," "Imaginary Mary" and "Speechless," and dramas "Conviction," "Designated Survivor," "Notorious," "Still Star-Crossed" and "Time After Time." Read more...
  'Dancing with the Stars 2016' Contestants Revealed — Premiering Monday, March 21, the 22nd season's lineup of celebrity dancers includes a multi-platinum selling recording artist, a Peabody Award winner, a UFC fighter, and Super Bowl 50's MVP, to name a few. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.