Drew Lachey is one of the celebrity contestants competing in Season 15 of ABC's ballroom competition series, "Dancing with the Stars: All-Stars." He partners with professional dancer Anna Trebunskaya who returns for her 10th season. Lachey previously teamed with Cheryl Burke to become the Season 2 winner, beating out 10 other dance couples in 2006. He also served as co-host of the series and hosted ABC's "Dance War: Bruno vs. Carrie Ann," a live series that featured teams created by judges Carrie Ann Inaba and Bruno Tonioli.

Drew Lachey, a native of Cincinnati, Ohio, is best known for his multi-platinum pop group 98 Degrees, which he joined with his brother Nick in 1995. A Broadway veteran, Lachey starred as Mark Cohen in Jonathan Larson's Pulitzer Prize winning musical, "Rent," and as King Arthur's right-hand man, Patsy, in Mike Nichols' award-winning production of Monty Python's "Spamalot." Other onstage work includes Corny Collins in "Hairspray" and the "Dancing with the Stars" tour.

Lachey also hosted HGTV's "$250,000 Dollar Challenge" — a reality show where families compete to pay off their mortgage with home-improvement challenges — "America Sings" for the Gospel Music Channel and the "Miss USA Pageant," which he co-hosted with Nancy O'Dell. He, along with design partner Sabrina Soto, won the celebrity edition of HGTV's "Showdown Battle of the Bonus Room," where the team beat designer Matthew Finlason and figure skater champion Kristi Yamaguchi.

Lachey is married and the proud father of two.




TV Ratings: 'The Voice' Wins Demo, 'Dancing With the Stars' Top in Viewers
Ryan Lochte Rushed By Audience Members as 'Dancing with the Stars' Cuts to Commercial
As 'GMA,' 'Today' Battle, Rivals Are Gaining Ground
Heroic Marine Who Thwarted France Shooting Saved from Oregon Shooting by 'Dancing with the Stars'
Kim Zolciak-Biermann Exits 'Dancing with the Stars' Following Mini-Stroke
'Dancing with the Stars' Premiere Date Announced; Watch Witney Carson & Val Chmerkovskiy's Tour Hip Hop Routine!
'Bachelor' Stars Versus 'DWTS' Pro Dancers on 'Celebrity Family Feud'
The Voice's Ratings Are Quietly Tumbling
Watch These Hilariously Dubbed-Over Clips from "Dancing with the Stars"
Rumer Willis crowned 'Dancing With The Stars' champion

FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 40 years old
Birthday: August 8, 1976
Height: 5' 6"
Nickname: Sprout
Full Name / Real Name: Andrew John Lachey
Birthplace: Cincinnati, OH
Wife: Lea Lachey (10/14/2000, 2 children)


Check out Drew Lachey hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (29)




'Dancing with the Stars 2017' Contestants and Partners Revealed — Premiering Monday, March 20, Season 24 of the ABC ballroom competition series will feature a real housewife of Beverly Hills, a bull rider who survived a catastrophic injury, a member of the popular band Fifth Harmony, a "Saturday Night Live" alumnus and the original "CuchiCuchi" girl, to name just a few. Read more...
'Dancing with the Stars' Fall 2016 Contestants and Partners Revealed — Premiering Monday, September 12, the new season of the ABC ballroom competition features two Gold medal-winning U.S. Olympians, a multi Grammy award-winning musician, a star of one of the most iconic television programs ever, and one of the greatest wide receivers of all time, to name just a few. Read more...
ABC Unveils 2016-17 Primetime Schedule — New series include comedies "American Housewife," "Downward Dog," "Imaginary Mary" and "Speechless," and dramas "Conviction," "Designated Survivor," "Notorious," "Still Star-Crossed" and "Time After Time." Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.