Eddie Kaye Thomas stars in HBO's "How to Make It in America" as David Kaplan, a successful hedge fund manager and high school friend of Ben's. Previously, Eddie Kaye Thomas starred as Jeff Woodcock on FOX's "'Til Death."

Kaye Thomas is best known for his role as "Finch" in the "American Pie" trilogy. Kaye Thomas's other films include James Toback's "Black and White," opposite Brooke Shields and Robert Downey Jr.; Project Greenlight's "Stolen Summer," with Aidan Quinn and Bonnie Hunt; Nick Gomez's "Illtown," with Michael Rapaport and Lili Taylor; Tom Green's "Freddy Got Fingered"; "Harold and Kumar Go To White Castle"; "Winter Break"; "The Rage"; "Carrie 2"; "Taboo"; and "Neo Ned." Kaye Thomas can soon be seen in the indie features "Blind Guy," opposite Jane Seymour and Chris Pyne, and "Farewell Bender."

Kaye Thomas first appeared on Broadway at age 11 in John Guare's "Four Baboons Adoring the Sun" and again at 17 in "The Diary of Anne Frank" opposite Natalie Portman. Kaye Thomas has also been in numerous off-Broadway productions, including work with The New Group, Signature Theater Company and LaMama.

Kaye Thomas's work on television includes the sitcom "Off Centre" and the dramedy "Brutally Normal." Kaye Thomas has appeared on "CSI," "The X-Files," "The Twilight Zone," "Miss Match," "Law & Order" and other shows. Kaye Thomas's voice can be heard on the FOX animated series "American Dad" as Barry.




TVLine's Performer of the Week: Nikita's Maggie Q
Nikita Season 3 Finale Review: Poison Arms and Cold Feet
Eddie Kaye Thomas — Alleged Knife-Wielding Tryst Chick Has Trespass History
American Pie's Eddie Kaye Thomas Calls 911 After Houseguest Pulls Knife on Him
Top Moments: Dexter's Killer Surprise and Mother's Legendary Proposal
Person of Interest 'Til Death' Review: AWWWWWWW!!!
Ranking 'Person of Interest': The Best Bromance Moments from 'Til Death'
'Person of Interest' 2.8 Preview: Reese and Finch Give Mark Pellegrino Marriage Counseling
Wolfe Releasing Buys Into Dysfunctional, Cheating New Yorkers of 'Petunia'
What to Watch Tonight: The Premieres of Gossip Girl, 90210, and a Miniseries About the Titanic

FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 36 years old
Birthday: October 31, 1980
Height: 6' 0"
Nickname: Leaf
Birthplace: New York, NY


Check out Eddie Kaye Thomas hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (9)




CBS Renews 'NCIS: New Orleans,' 'Madam Secretary' and 'Scorpion' — The series represent the #1, #2 and #3 most-watched new programs on broadcast television this season. Read more...
CBS 2014-2015 Primetime Schedule Announced — New series include dramas "Madam Secretary," "NCIS: New Orleans," "Scorpion," "Stalker," "Battle Creek" and "CSI: Cyber" and the comedies "The McCarthys" and "The Odd Couple." Read more...
Comedy Central Sets Winter 2014 Schedule — The network's upcoming slate includes "Review," starring Andy Daly, "Broad City," starring starring Abbi Jacobson and Ilana Glazer, the animated "TripTank," and new seasons of "Workaholics," "@midnight," "Kroll Show," "Tosh.0" and "Inside Amy Schumer" Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS



FOX Gets a Jump-Start on Summer 2010 — New action-comedy, "The Good Guys" joins returning series "Lie to Me," "Past Life," "Hell's Kitchen" and "So You Think You Can Dance." Read more...
Swing for The Fences This November on FOX — Get spoilers and highlights for the upcoming November sweeps period on FOX, which includes the World Series, the series premiere of "The Wanda Sykes Show," and guest appearances by Arianna Huffington, Eve, Jonah Hill, NBA Champion Kevin Garnett, Zach Galifianakis, Jamie Kennedy, Snoop Dogg, Keith Carradine, Daryl Hall and John Oates and many more. Read more...
FOX Announces New Fall Premiere Dates — "So You Think You Can Dance" and "Glee" kick the fall season off on Wednesday, September 9. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Who is he dating? What do you think of him?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.