Emma Bell stars in "The Walking Dead" on AMC as Amy. On the silver screen, Bell stars in "Final Destination 5" as Molly.

Born and raised in New Jersey, Emma Bell moved to New York City at the age of 16 to pursue her acting dreams. She attended a performing arts high school on the Upper East Side of Manhattan. After several "Law & Order" episodes, independent films and commercials, she finally landed the CW series, "Bedford Diaries" for producer Tom Fontana.

But it was her memorable turn as a German Holocaust prisoner in Boaz Yakin's 2008 "Death in Love" along side Jacqueline Bisset, Josh Lucas, Lukas Haas and Adam Brody that brought the critical acclaim. "Death in Love," the story of a Jewish woman's holocaust past that shaped her life and subsequently the lives of her sons, premiered at the 2008 Sundance Film Festival.

Bell was later cast in "Elektra Luxxe" directed by Sebastian Gutierrez, alongside Joseph Gordan-Levitt, Malin Akerman, Carla Gugino and Timothy Olyphant. Bell also appeared in roles on "Ghost Whisperer" and "Supernatural."

In the winter of 2009, Bell starred in "Frozen," written and directed by Adam Green, shot in the wintry tundra of Utah. The film, about three skiers who get stuck on a ski-lift in the middle of a snowstorm, also starred Shawn Ashmore and Kevin Zegers. "Frozen" had its world premiere at the 2010 Sundance Film Festival.




'The Walking Dead': Scott Gimple Breaks Down Sasha's Choice
'Walking Dead' Recap: Sasha and Rosita Go Rogue in 'The Other Side'
Did 'The Walking Dead' Just Pave the Way for Season 7's Big Death?
'The Walking Dead' Showrunner Promises 'Epic' Finale for Season 7
'The Walking Dead': Lennie James on Morgan's Big Moment (SPOILERS)
'Walking Dead' Recap: Morgan and Ezekiel Are Pushed to Their Limits in 'Bury Me Here'
How 'The Walking Dead' Honored Its Past With 'Bury Me Here'
'Star Trek' Enlists Jason Isaacs as Discovery Captain
'Walking Dead' Star Sonequa Martin-Green on Facing Negan: 'It's Time for the Revolution'
'The Walking Dead' Star on Eugene's Negan Moment (SPOILERS)

FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Find out here.

Age: 30 years old
Birthday: December 17, 1986
Height: 5' 6"
Nickname: The Emster
Full Name / Real Name: Emma Jean Bell
Birthplace: New Jersey


Check out Emma Bell hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (17)




AMC Renews 'The Walking Dead' for Season 7 — The drama has been the #1 show on television among adults 18-49 for the last three years. Read more...
2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
AMC Renews 'The Walking Dead' for Season 6 — Before the Season 5 premiere on Sunday, October 12, the network has ordered another season of the highest-rated show in cable history. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Who is she dating? What do you think of her?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.