Esther Povitsky stars in Freeform's comedy series "Alone Together," which she also co-created.

Esther Povitsky is a stand-up comedian seen on Comedy Central's "@Midnight," "Workaholics," "Not Safe with Nikki Glaser," "Key & Peele," "Adam Devine's House Party," and "Enjoy It! with Brody Stevens." She also survived several rounds in Season 9 of NBC's reality competition series "Last Comic Standing." She learned her craft at iO Chicago, The Second City and The Groundlings.

On television, Povitsky also played a recurring role in The CW's "Crazy Ex Girlfriend" and has guest starred in FOX's "Brooklyn Nine-Nine" and "New Girl," Netflix's "Love" and "Lady Dynamite" starring Maria Bamford, Hulu's "Difficult People," and NBC's "Parks and Recreation."

Esther's series "Cocktales" airs weekly on truTV's "Late Night Snack."

Povitsky attended the University of Illinois at Urbana–Champaign.


FACTS

How old is she? Find out here.

Age: 29 years old
Birthday: March 2, 1988
Nickname: Little Esther
Full Name / Real Name: Esther Lauren Povitsky


Check out Esther Povitsky hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (7)




Freeform Picks Up 'Alone Together' — The new comedy series stars comedians Esther Povitsky and Benji Aflalo as platonic best friends who want nothing more than to be accepted by the vain and status-obsessed culture. Read more...





 
 
 
 
Who is she dating? What do you think of her?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.