Eugene Levy stars in "Tyler Perry's Madea's Witness Protection," opposite Denise Richards, Doris Roberts, Romeo Miller and Tom Arnold, as George Needleman.

Eugene Levy has appeared in over fifty motion pictures, seven of which having topped the one hundred million dollar mark. His box office success in films like "Bringing Down the House," "Cheaper by the Dozen 2," the "Father of the Bride" franchise and Ang Lee's "Taking Woodstock" has helped establish him as one of Hollywood's most popular comedic character actors. But it was his role of Jim's Dad in Universal's billion-dollar "American Pie" franchise that cemented his reputation as being America's favorite dad.

Teaming up with Christopher Guest, Levy earned critical acclaim for co-writing and co-starring in "Best in Show," "Waiting for Guffman," "For Your Consideration" and "A Mighty Wind." His work in "A Mighty Wind" garnered him a Grammy Award and a New York Film Critics Circle Award along with a Golden Globe nomination for "Best in Show."

Levy started his career on the popular late night comedy series "SCTV" where he won two Emmy Awards for writing. His early films include "Splash," "Club Paradise," "Armed and Dangerous" and "Multiplicity."

Recent roles include the reprisal of his role as Jim's Dad in the Universal feature, "American Reunion" and the hockey comedy, "Goon," opposite Jay Baruchel, Sean William Scott and Liev Schreiber.




FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 70 years old
Birthday: December 17, 1946
Height: 5' 10"
Nickname: Butch
Birthplace: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Wife: Deborah Divine


Check out Eugene Levy hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (19)




'Kids' Choice Awards 2017' Winners Revealed — Ellen DeGeneres, Fifth Harmony, The Ghostbusters, Kevin Hart, Chris Hemsworth, Jace Norman, Zendaya and more were among those who won coveted orange blimps at the Nickelodeon kudocast on Saturday, March 11. Read more...
POP Renews 'Schitt's Creek' for Season 2 — The network has picked up the comedy series, starring Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara and Chris Elliott, for a sophomore season of 13 episodes for air next year. Read more...
TVGN Goes POP This Winter — On Wednesday, January 14, the network will rebrand itself and debut its new reality docu-series "Rock This Boat: New Kids on the Block." Read more...





 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.