Eva Marcille from "Girlfirend Confidential: LA" stars in the Oxygen reality docu-series. She also recently hosted Oxygen's hair styling competition series "Hair Battle Spectacular" and played the role of Tyra Hamilton on CBS's daytime soap opera "The Young and the Restless."

A southern California native, fashion model, actor, and producer Eva Marcille moved to the East Coast to attend Atlanta's Clark University where she majored in speech communications with an emphasis in theater. After college, she was selected to be part of the third season of "America's Next Top Model." Marcille won the competition and became the next face of Cover Girl and modeled for numerous fashion magazines across the world.

Marcille has had recurring and guest star roles on Tyler Perry's "House of Payne," "Smallville" and "Everybody Loves Chris." She had a leading role in the feature films "Crossovers" and "Premium," and a supporting role in the feature "I Think I Love My Wife." In 2006, Marcille served as co-creator and producer of BET-J's fall fashion series, "My Model Looks Better Than Your Model."

Marcille is now working hard on her acting career and wants to market herself as an entrepreneur and not just a model. Eva's current love interest, Anthony, fits perfectly into her private life because he is a normal guy with a huge heart. However, with their one-year relationship mark quickly approaching, Eva must decide if Anthony will be in her future.




FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Find out here.

Age: 32 years old
Birthday: October 30, 1984
Height: 5' 6 ½"
Nickname: Miss Eva
Eva Diva
Eva the Diva
Full Name / Real Name: Eva Marcille Pigford
Birthplace: Los Angeles, CA


Check out Eva Marcille hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (16)




'America's Next Top Model' Cycle 23 Contestants Revealed — Premiering Monday, December 12, the new season of the reality competition series heads to VH1 with fourteen new models hitting the runway and competing for $100,000 and a commercial feature on behalf of Rimmel London. Read more...
'Strut' Invites You to Sit Front Row — Premiering Tuesday, September 20, the new Oxygen reality docu-series follows transgender models Laith De La Cruz, Dominique Jackson, Isis King, Ren Spriggs and Arisce Wanzer as they chase their passions of becoming household names in the fashion world while challenging stereotypes of gender and beauty. Read more...
'The Rap Game' Searches for Next Big Name in Hip Hop — Premiering New Year's Day, the new Lifetime reality series features special guests such as Usher, Ludacris, Da Brat, T.I. and Silent? joining producer Jermaine Dupri to help mold kids into the next big, young rap star. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Who is she dating? What do you think of her?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.