Goran Jevtić stars in "In the Land of Blood and Honey" as Mitar.

Goran Jevtić was born in Mladenovac, Serbia, in 1978. During the war in Bosnia, he was a high school student acting in youth drama theater in Belgrade. In 2001, he graduated from the drama program at Belgrade University of Arts. Ever since, Jevtić has been engaged in Belgrade's most well-known theaters and also worked in multi-national productions in Austria, Denmark and Italy. His performances have made him the recipient of some of the most prestigious awards in Serbia. Since 2001, he has appeared in nine films, as well as numerous TV and theater productions.


FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 39 years old
Birthday: January 18, 1978
Height: 5' 10 ¾"
Nickname: Gondza
Birthplace: Mladenovac, Serbia
Hometown: Belgrade, Serbia


Check out Goran Jevtić hot pics and sexy photos.

         

SEE ALL PICTURES (6)





 
 
 
 
Who is he dating? What do you think of him?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.