Heather Morris stars in "Glee" on FOX as Brittany.

Heather Morris was born dancing. When her parents recognized her natural gift for movement, the Thousand Oaks, California, native was immediately enrolled in dance lessons.

After graduating from Arizona State University, Morris was invited to join Beyoncé's "I Am…Sasha Fierce" world tour. She also worked with choreographer Zach Woodlee on the 2009 film "Fired Up!."

Morris started studying acting at the famed Playhouse West with Robert Carnegie and continued to land dancing roles in television shows, including "Eli Stone" and "Swingtown," as well as in the film "Bedtime Stories" with Adam Sandler.

She currently lives in Los Angeles.




'Glee' Star Chris Colfer Directing Fantasy 'The Wishing Spell' Movie for Fox
New York Film Academy Looks to Launch the Creators of the Next 'Glee'
'Dancing With the Stars' Season 24: Full Celebrity Cast Announced
'Dancing With the Stars' Cast Includes Simone Biles, Mr. T and ... a Professional Dancer
Lifetime's Menendez Movie Finds Brothers in 'Younger' and 'Glee' Stars
Hollywood Docket: Real 'Glee' Show Choir Director Wants Out of Legal Battle
Simon Cowell, Diablo Cody, 'Glee' Co-Creator Team for Synchronized Swimming Fox Comedy
High School Show Choir That Inspired 'Glee' Sued for Stealing Music
'Glee' Actor Mark Salling Arrested for Possession of Child Porn
TV Review: 'Supergirl'

FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Where does she live? Find out here.

Age: 30 years old
Birthday: February 1, 1987
Height: 5' 8"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Nickname: HeMo
Full Name / Real Name: Heather Elizabeth Morris
Birthplace: Thousand Oaks, CA
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA


Check out Heather Morris hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (69)




'Dancing with the Stars 2017' Contestants and Partners Revealed — Premiering Monday, March 20, Season 24 of the ABC ballroom competition series will feature a real housewife of Beverly Hills, a bull rider who survived a catastrophic injury, a member of the popular band Fifth Harmony, a "Saturday Night Live" alumnus and the original "CuchiCuchi" girl, to name just a few. Read more...
Meet the Newest Gleeks! — Newcomers Laura Dreyfuss, Noah Guthrie, Billy Lewis Jr., Samantha Ware and Marshall Williams arrive at McKinley High for the final season of the FOX series. Read more...
'Glee: The Music Celebrating 100 Episodes' Due This March — The new commemorative album features 13 new recordings from the 100th episode, such as Pink's "Just Give Me a Reason," Pharrell's "Happy" and Eddie Murphy's "Party All the Time." Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS



'Teen Choice 2015' Winners Announced — This year, teens logged on to TeenChoice.com, Facebook, Twitter and Instagram and cast more than 25 million votes in support of their favorite teen icons in film, television, music, sports, fashion, comedy and the web. Read more...
2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
FOX Announces More Winter 2015 Premiere Dates — The final season of "Glee" will premiere on Friday, January 9, while also on tap are newcomers "World's Funniest Fails," "Backstrom," "The Last Man on Earth" and "Weird Loners." Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS


Series Regulars

 




 
 
 
 
Who is she dating? What do you think of her?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.