Howard Stern is one of the judges on NBC's reality competition series "America's Got Talent."

The self-proclaimed "King of All Media" has been dubbed a shock jock for his highly controversial use of scatological, sexual, and racial humor. Some of his commentaries are perceived by many to include bigoted, misanthropic and misogynistic remarks about various religious and ethnic groups, women, and men. He is both the highest-paid radio personality in the United States and the most fined personality in radio broadcast history — facts, as his fans know, he takes pride in.

His national television shows include "The Howard Stern Show" (1990-2005 on E!) and "The Howard Stern Radio Show" (1998-2001 on CBS). On August 3, 2005 Howard announced to his audience that his Sirius show will be available on television through the On Demand service that Comcast offers. In the early 1990s, Stern had a weekly skit-driven show on WWOR-TV for three years.




Jimmy Kimmel: Why Howard Stern Is the Most Powerful Man in New York (Guest Column)
Fresh After Divorce Filing, Mel B and Stephen Belafonte List Slick Contemporary Above Sunset Strip
Tyra Banks Named 'America's Got Talent's' New Host
Can 'America's Got Talent' Host Nick Cannon Avoid An NBC Legal Fight?
Howard Stern Sued for Broadcasting Woman's Conversation With IRS
Nick Cannon Says He's Leaving 'America's Got Talent' After Fallout With NBC Over Racial Joke
Joey Boots, 'Howard Stern Show' Personality, Dies at 49
'America's Got Talent,' 'Project Runway' Among U.S. Shows in Chinese Video Deal
Howard Stern Says Replaying All His Donald Trump Interviews 'Would Be a Betrayal'
Donald Trump and Howard Stern Talk About 'Piece of Ass' Daughter Ivanka in Newly Unearthed Audio

FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 63 years old
Birthday: January 12, 1954
Height: 6' 5"
Nickname: Howeird (In early radio days)
Howchie (As a child)
King of All Media
How
The Howard
Howie
Full Name / Real Name: Howard Allan Stern
Birthplace: Jackson Heights, Queens, NY
Wife: Beth Ostrosky (10/3/2008)
Alison Stern (6/4/1978 - 2001, divorced, 3 children)


Check out Howard Stern hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (17)




Tyra Banks to Host 'America's Got Talent 2017' — The Emmy Award winner, producer, supermodel and entrepreneur said, "Since I was a little girl, I've been obsessed with grandiose acts and performers who make the seemingly impossible possible." Read more...
'Kids' Choice Awards 2017' Winners Revealed — Ellen DeGeneres, Fifth Harmony, The Ghostbusters, Kevin Hart, Chris Hemsworth, Jace Norman, Zendaya and more were among those who won coveted orange blimps at the Nickelodeon kudocast on Saturday, March 11. Read more...
'Child Genius: Battle of the Brightest' Season 2: Meet the Contestants — Premiering January 7, the sophomore season of the Lifetime reality competition series tests the nation's brightest young minds on their knowledge in categories such as math, spelling, geography, and current events. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS




Season 10

 

 





 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.