Jackson Pace stars in "Homeland" on Showtime as Chris Brody, Nick and Jessica's eager-to-please, self-conscious 13-year-old son who was too young when his father left to remember him.

Child actor Jackson Pace did his first commercial at the age of three and has been hooked ever since. He has been in feature films and TV movies such as "A Walk in My Shoes" and a guest star on a number of television shows including "Everybody Hates Chris" and "Barney & Friends."

Pace lives with his parents, older brother Hunter, and his Weimaraner Tucker. During his free time he likes to play baseball and hang out with his family and friends.




How 'Homeland' Turned New York Into a Makeshift Middle East
Critic's Notebook: 'Homeland' Closes Repetitious Season 6 With Death, Paranoia and Sadness
'Homeland' Finale Includes Shocking Death (SPOILER)
Remote Controlled: 'Homeland' Star Mandy Patinkin, EP Lesli Linka Glatter Preview Season Finale
'Homeland' Recap: 'R for Romeo' Tackles Big Picture Questions, Intimate Moments
'Homeland' Recap: Carrie Learns to Say No in Episode 10, 'The Flag House'
'Homeland' Recap: Plot Contrivances Strain Credibility in Episode 9, 'Sock Puppets'
'Homeland' Recap: Paranoia Abounds in Episode 8, 'Alt.Truth'
'Homeland' Trouper Shaun Toub Talks Return of 'Charming' Psychopath Javadi
'Homeland' Recap: Plot Twists and Heady Politics Drive Episode 6, 'The Return'

FACTS

How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 18 years old
Birthday: February 19, 1999
Nickname: Jax
Birthplace: Boca Raton, FL


Check out Jackson Pace hot pics and sexy photos.

       

SEE ALL PICTURES (5)




2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
'Homeland' Recruits New Assets for Season 5 — Sebastian Koch, Miranda Otto, Sarah Sokolovic and Alexander Fehling join the cast of the Showtime drama series as series regulars. Read more...
Showtime Renews 'Homeland' and 'The Affair' — Due next year, the fifth season of the former drama series will consist of twelve new episodes, while the latter will be comprised of ten. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Who is he dating? What do you think of him?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.