Jake T. Austin stars in "Wizards of Waverly Place" on Disney Channel as youngest sibling Max, who along with his brother and sister, inherits magical powers.

In addition, Jake T. Austin voices Fernando in the animated film "Rio," alongside Anne Hathaway, Jesse Eisenberg, Jemaine Clement, Leslie Mann, Tracy Morgan, will.i.am and Rodrigo Santoro.

Austin also had a recurring role in "Happy Monster Band" as Bluz and has appeared in the films "Hotel for Dogs" and "The Perfect Game," along with an appearance on "The Suite Life on Deck." He also had a lead role in the Disney Channel Original Movie "Johnny Kapahala: Back on Board."

A voice-over actor, Jake T. Austin can be heard in several TV series and films including the lead in Nickelodeon's "Go, Diego, Go!," the featured animated films "Everyone's Hero" and "The Ant Bully," as well as the musical CDs "Diego, Dora & Friends Animal Jamboree Album" and "Dora's Fiesta Album."

Born December 12, 1994 in New York, Jake T. Austin currently lives in Los Angeles with his family.




FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Where does he live? Who is he dating? Find out here.

Age: 22 years old
Birthday: December 12, 1994
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: Jakee
Full Name / Real Name: Jake Toranzo Austin Szymanski
Birthplace: New York, NY
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA


Check out Jake T. Austin hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (37)




'Dancing with the Stars' Fall 2016 Contestants and Partners Revealed — Premiering Monday, September 12, the new season of the ABC ballroom competition features two Gold medal-winning U.S. Olympians, a multi Grammy award-winning musician, a star of one of the most iconic television programs ever, and one of the greatest wide receivers of all time, to name just a few. Read more...
ABC Family Orders 'The Fosters' Season 3 and 'Job or No Job' — From the producers of "Undercover Boss," the latter new reality series follows one young adult per episode on his journey to land a first job. Read more...
Sarah Hyland to Co-Host 'Teen Choice 2014' — The live FOX telecast on Sunday, August 10, will also feature appearances by Taylor Swift, Ansel Elgort, Victoria Justice, Collins Key, Laura and Vanessa Marano, Ian Somerhalder, Odeya Rush, Brenton Thwaites and Ariana Grande. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS



'Kids' Choice Awards 2013' Winners — Katy Perry, Selena Gomez, Justin Bieber, One Direction, Kristen Stewart, Dwayne Johnson, Lebron James, SpongeBob SquarePants, Johnny Depp, "The Hunger Games" and more win coveted orange blimps at the 26th annual event. Read more...
Primetime Creative Arts Emmys 2012 Winners — "Game of Thrones" took home the most trophies with 6, with "Frozen Planet," "Great Expectations" and "Saturday Night Live" close behind with 4 each. Read more...
2012 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "The Big Bang Theory," "Curb Your Enthusiasm," "Girls," "Modern Family," "30 Rock" and "Veep" are up for Outstanding Comedy Series. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS


Series Regulars

 

 




 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.