Jean-Luc Bilodeau stars in "16 Wishes" (Disney Channel Original Movie) as Jay Kepler.

Previously, Jean-Luc Bilodeau starred in ABC Family's "Kyle XY" as Josh Trager, the youngest and orneriest member of the Trager family. Josh is always looking for an angle, whether it's getting Kyle to do his homework or making a quick buck. And yet, Josh always seems surprised when he finds himself in trouble. But when getting his first car turns out to be a lesson in growing up, it looks like Josh's days of constant boy-hood mischief may be over. Add to that a new relationship with a girl who can outsmart Josh at his own game, and you've got a recipe for a very interesting year.

Canadian born Bilodeau made his television debut on "Kyle XY." But Bilodeau is no newcomer. Bilodeau has a slew of commercial work behind him and a starring role in the film "Ill Fated." Bilodeau recently finished filming a supporting role for the upcoming horror film "Trick 'r Treat" starring Anna Paquin.




FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Who is he dating? Find out here.

Age: 26 years old
Birthday: November 4, 1990
Height: 5' 8 ½"
Nickname: JL
J-Biddy
Birthplace: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada


Check out Jean-Luc Bilodeau hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (22)




'Teen Choice 2014' Second Wave Nominations — "22 Jump Street" leads the second wave of nominees with seven nominations, while Iggy Azalea received five. Read more...
ABC Family Orders 'Baby Daddy' Season 3 — The renewal came just as production wrapped on the second season of the series, which premieres on Wednesday, May 29. Read more...
More 'Teen Choice 2012' Nominations — "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1" and "Snow White & The Huntsman" lead the second wave of nominees. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS



All New Episodes of "The Secret Life of the American Teenager" and "Kyle XY" Return in January 2009 on ABC Family — "The Secret Life of the American Teenager" returns on Monday, January 5 while season three of "Kyle XY" premieres on January 12. Read more...
ABC Family Announces 2008 Summer and Fall Schedule — Newcomers include "The Middleman," "The Secret Life of the American Teenager," "Samurai Girl," "Sophie" and "Roommates." Read more...





 
 
 
 
raven says:
u rock i love u in 16 whishies
christy says:
I love you! your really hot and were amazing in 16 wishes! (:
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.