Jennette McCurdy stars as Sam on Nickelodeon's "iCarly." As Carly's best friend, Sam is constantly getting herself into trouble and spends a lot of time in the principal's office.  But Carly loves that Sam in unpredictable, crazy, fun, and most of all, a good friend whos's there for Carly no matter what.

Jennette McCurdy has guest starred on television series such as "Malcolm in the Middle," "Zoey 101," "Judging Amy," "Will & Grace," "Strong Medicine," "Medium," and "Law and Order: Special Victims Unit."

McCurdy has appeared in TV and feature films including, "The Last Day of Summer" and "Proving Ground: From the Adventures of Captain Redlocks," and "Hollywood Homicide."

McCurdy enjoys many activities including dance, karate, ice skating, piano, cooking, reading, writing, and watching movies. McCurdy's other talents and skills include roller blading, skateboarding, singing, baseball, basketball, and trampoline.  McCurdy has three dogs and two turtles.




Jennette McCurdy, Virginia Gardner Join Teen Comedy 'Little Bitches'
Jennette McCurdy Fights to Survive in First Trailer for Netflix Thriller 'Between' (Exclusive)
Jennette McCurdy Shows Off Her Darker Side in First Official 'Between' Trailer (Exclusive)
Rita Ora Parties with Zac Efron, Cody Simpson, & More at 'Nylon' Cover Bash
Miranda Cosgrove & Jennette McCurdy Reunite with the 'iCarly' Cast!
Jennette McCurdy's Feud with Nickelodeon Could Cost Sam and Cat Second Season
Freddie, Robbie & Jade on 'Sam & Cat' This Weekend — See the Pics!
Jennette McCurdy: New Nintendo Videos!
Listen to Music from This Week's 'Glee'!
Jennette McCurdy & Ariana Grande: New 'Sam & Cat' Tomorrow Night!

FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Who is she dating? Find out here.

Age: 24 years old
Birthday: June 26, 1992
Height: 5' 0"
Nickname: Net Net
Nettie
Nette
Full Name / Real Name: Jennette Michelle Faye McCurdy
Birthplace: Los Angeles, CA


Check out Jennette McCurdy hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (104)




'Kids' Choice Awards 2015' Winners Announced — Angelina Jolie Pitt, Liam Hemsworth, Emma Stone, Jennifer Lawrence, One Direction, Selena Gomez, "SpongeBob SquarePants," Fifth Harmony, "The Voice," "Austin & Ally" and more win top honors. Read more...
Jennette McCurdy to Star in 'Between' — Beginning production today, the new original survivalist thriller drama series is about a town under siege from a mysterious disease that has wiped out everybody except those 21 years old and under. Read more...
Nickelodeon Stars Unite in 'Swindle' — Premiering Saturday, August 24, the new comedy caper TV movie stars Jennette McCurdy, Ariana Grande, Noah Crawford, Chris O'Neal, Ciara Bravo and Noah Munck. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS



Emmy Awards 2013 Nominations — "Breaking Bad," "Downton Abbey," "Game of Thrones," "Homeland," "House of Cards" and "Mad Men" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
'Teen Choice 2012' Winners — This year, teens cast more than 134 million votes in support of their favorite celebrities from film, television, music, sports and fashion. Read more...
2012 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "The Big Bang Theory," "Curb Your Enthusiasm," "Girls," "Modern Family," "30 Rock" and "Veep" are up for Outstanding Comedy Series. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS




 

Recurring & Guests

 




 
 
 
 
becca says:
Ohh my gosh I think you are hilarious!!! You are fun to watch on icarly!!!
melanie says:
Dear Jennette, I have two daughters, aaliyah (9) and tamikah (6) and we all LOVE i.carly. You're our fav. Keep up the laughs. P.S. Is there any way to get signed autographed photo's of you for my daughters????
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.