Jon Reep is the host of Speed's reality series "R U Faster Than a Redneck?"

Jon Reep is a nationally touring comedian and actor best known for his iconic "Hemi Guy" from Dodge's popular ad campaign and his role as Raymus in "Harold and Kumar: Escape from Guantanamo Bay." Reep was the winner of Season 5 of NBC's "Last Comic Standing" and has appeared on TBS's "Pit Stop Comedy," NBC's "Late Friday" and CMT's "Comedy Club." In addition to airing his stand-up special "Jon Reep: Metro Jethro," Comedy Central has featured Reep on its "Premium Blend" and "Comedy Central Presents" programming.




NBC Sets Summer Premiere Dates for Welcome to Sweden, Craig Robinson's New Comedy, and More
Jay Leno Will Show Up on NBC Again, This Time on Last Comic Standing
Why NBC renewed Last Comic Standing and why I'm surprised
Ratings: Miley Concert Not So Special, Rising Star Steadies, Reckless Rises
NBC unveils loaded summer programming lineup
NBC releases 'Rosemary's Baby' teaser; Alfre Woodard to play president in Katherine Heigl pilot
NBC Revamps Last Comic Standing with a New Host and Judges
NBC's 'Last Comic Standing' Names New Judges Roseanne Barr, Keenen Ivory Wayans and Russell Peters
'Last Comic Standing' Announces Season 8 Judges, Host and Premiere Date
Amy Schumer Takes Us Inside Her New Comedy Central Series

FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 45 years old
Birthday: March 26, 1972
Height: 5' 9"
Nickname: The Hemi Guy
Birthplace: Hickory, NC


Check out Jon Reep hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (15)




NBC Unveils 2015-16 Primetime Schedule — New series for this fall include "Blindspot," "Heartbreaker," "Best Time Ever with Neil Patrick Harris," "Heroes Reborn," "The Player" and "People Are Talking." Read more...
Norm MacDonald to Judge 'Last Comic Standing 2015' — Due this summer, the new season of the NBC reality competition series will also welcome new host Anthony Jeselnik and returning judges Roseanne Barr and Keenen Ivory Wayans. Read more...
'Last Comic Standing' Season 8 Winner Is Rod Man — Beating out Nikki Carr and Lachlan Patterson, the fan favorite from Georgia wins a prize package worth $250,000 with a talent and development deal for a television show. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Who is he dating? What do you think of him?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.