Josh Lawson stars in "House of Lies" on Showtime as one of the members of Marty's (Don Cheadle) corporate team. Lawson previously starred in ABC's comedy "Romantically Challenged" as Shawn Goldwater.

Josh Lawson is an Australian actor who is best known for work on television series in his home country. He has had roles in "Chandon Pictures," "The Librarians," "Sea Patrol," "Blue Heelers" and "Home and Away."

Josh Lawson grew up in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia, and attended St. Joseph's College, Gregory Terrace. He graduated from the National Institute of Dramatic Art in 2001. He also spent one year studying improvisation techniques in Los Angeles at The Second City, The Groundlings, ACME Comedy Theatre and I.O. West.




FACTS

How old is he? Find out here.

Age: 35 years old
Birthday: December 16, 1981
Nickname: JD
Birthplace: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia


Check out Josh Lawson hot pics and sexy photos.

   

SEE ALL PICTURES (3)




Showtime Renews 'House of Lies' for Season 5 — "When you have a gifted acting ensemble led by Don Cheadle and smart, acerbic writing led by showrunner Matthew Carnahan you expect something special, and 'House of Lies' delivers for us each season," said Gary Levine. Read more...
Showtime Renews 'Shameless' and 'House of Lies' — The network has ordered 12 episodes for both Season 5 of the William H. Macy series and Season 4 of the latter Don Cheadle comedy for air in 2015. Read more...
Showtime Renews 'Shameless,' 'House of Lies' & 'Californication' — Production for the new seasons of all three series will kick-off in Los Angeles later this year. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS



ABC May 2010 Sweeps Highlights and Spoilers — ABC details its season ending programming, including the groundbreaking series finale of "Lost" and the season premiere of "The Bachelorette." Read more...





 
 
 
 
Who is he dating? What do you think of him?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.