Josh Peck stars as Josh Nichols on Nickelodeon's "Drake & Josh."

Josh Peck will be the first to admit that he and his TV counterpart have a lot in common. "We're both great guys who are fun to be with... I like to think I'm less nerdy," says the show biz vet. "I became enamored with performing when my mom took me to plays and comedy clubs on a regular basis," Peck says. Nicknamed Josh-man, the Scorpio likes playing chess and the piano.

Peck also co-starred with Drake Bell on "The Amanda Show" and made his feature film debut in the Nickelodeon comedy, "Snow Day." Peck voiced the character of Eddie the mischievous possum in the "Ice Age" movies and was recently featured in the movie, "Drillbit Taylor," starring Owen Wilson.




FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Who is he dating? Find out here.

Age: 30 years old
Birthday: November 10, 1986
Height: 6' 0"
Nickname: Pudge Master Flex
Joshman
Snowday
Full Name / Real Name: Joshua Michael Peck
Birthplace: New York, NY


Check out Josh Peck hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (7)




'Teen Choice 2015' Winners Announced — This year, teens logged on to TeenChoice.com, Facebook, Twitter and Instagram and cast more than 25 million votes in support of their favorite teen icons in film, television, music, sports, fashion, comedy and the web. Read more...
Nick Jonas to Host 'Kids' Choice Awards 2015' — Premiering Saturday, March 28, the 28th annual kudocast will feature appearances by Jamie Foxx, Emma Stone, Liam Hemsworth, Zendaya, Nick Cannon, Debby Ryan and more. Read more...
Nickelodeon Renews 'Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles' for Season 4 — The network has ordered twenty episodes for the new season of the animated series which will actor will welcome Seth Green ("Robot Chicken") to the voice cast as Leonardo. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
becca says:
I love you Josh sooo much & I'm only 13!!!I think you are cute & funny!!
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.