Katharine Isabelle stars in the Canadian series "Endgame" as Danni.

A native of Vancouver, Katharine Isabelle began acting at an early age. Her big screen debut came in Joel Schumacher's "Cousins," starring Ted Danson and Isabella Rossellini, as Rossellini's daughter.

Memorable guest appearances in such television series as "The X-Files," "DaVinci's Inquest," "Smallville" and "Supernatural" followed. American audiences began to take notice of Isabelle after her performance in the teen thriller, "Disturbing Behavior," and a memorable turn opposite Al Pacino in Christopher Nolan's suspense hit, "Insomnia."

However, it was be her starring in the title role of "Ginger Snaps" and its widely popular indie hit sequels that have given her cult status among genre fans. She is also a hot commodity on the independent film scene, with starring roles in such films as "Falling Angels," "On the Corner" and "Turning Paige."

In 2008, Katharine was the recipient of the Gemini Award for Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series for her role in the critically acclaimed "The Englishman's Boy."

An avid competitive rider since childhood, Katharine still counts her two horses among her closest friends.




FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Find out here.

Age: 35 years old
Birthday: November 2, 1981
Height: 5' 6 ½"
Nickname: Katie
Full Name / Real Name: Katharine Isobel Murray
Birthplace: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada


Check out Katharine Isabelle hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (12)




DirecTV Acquires 'The Slap' and 'The Shadow Line' — Australian import "The Slap" premieres Wednesday, February 15, while the U.K.'s "The Shadow Line" bows Sunday, February 19, on the Audience Network. Read more...





 
 
 
 
Who is she dating? What do you think of her?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.