Katie Findlay stars in The CW's "The Carrie Diaries."

Canadian actress Katie Findlay is of Portuguese, Chinese, British and Scottish descent. She is a Hollywood newcomer who previously played the recurring role of Rosie Larsen in AMC's crime thriller series "The Killing." She has also made guest appearances in Syfy's "SGU Stargate Universe," USA Network's "Psych," FOX's "Fringe" and Showcase's "Endgame" (Canada).

Findlay was a ballerina for twelve years before a back injury caused her to quit.





Katie Findlay to Star in New Form Digital 'Pulse' EDM Musical Series for Verizon Go90
'The Killing's' Joel Kinnaman Boards 'House of Cards' Fourth Season
Sean Whitesell, Producer for 'Oz,' 'House,' 'The Killing,' Dies at 52
The Killing's Last Season Gets a Rainy, Bloody Netflix Teaser
'The Carrie Diaries' Does Prom — Read the Recap!
XLrator Media Picks Up 'The Scribbler' Starring Katie Cassidy, Eliza Dushku, Sasha Grey
'The Carrie Diaries' Exclusive Clip: Carrie & Weaver Get Real About Their Relationship
'The Killing's' Michelle Forbes to Guest on Fox's 'Rake' (Exclusive)
The Killing Will Return for a Fourth and Final Season on Netflix
Don't miss! A preview of the week's top shows

FACTS

How old is she? Find out here.

Age: 26 years old
Birthday: August 28, 1990
Nickname: Katicatronica
Kate
Birthplace: Windsor, Ontario, Canada


Check out Katie Findlay hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (10)




ABC Orders Full Seasons of 'Black-ish' and 'How to Get Away with Murder' — "How to Get Away with Murder" was television's top series debut of the season and the biggest 10 p.m. drama debut in two years in Adults 18-49. Read more...
ABC Unveils 2014-15 Primetime Schedule — New series include "American Crime," "Black-ish," "Cristela," "Forever," "Fresh Off the Boat," "Galavant," "How to Get Away with Murder," "Manhattan Love Story," "Marvel's Agent Carter," "Secrets and Lies," "Selfie" and "The Whispers." Read more...
The CW Announces 2013-2014 Fall Schedule — New series include "The Originals," "Reign," "The Tomorrow People," "Star-Crossed" and "The 100." Read more...


Critics' Choice Television Awards 2014 Nominations — "The Big Bang Theory," "Fargo," "The Good Wife," "Masters of Sex" and "The Normal Heart" all score the most nods for thee 4th annual event with five each. Read more...
Netflix Orders 'The Killing' Season 4 — The limited season will consist of six episodes and serve as a conclusion to the series. Read more...
AMC Reveals Upcoming Slate for 2013-14 — At its annual upfront presentation, the network announces series pick-up, projects in development, an overall deal, programming premiere dates and series renewals. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Who is she dating? What do you think of her?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.