Kevin Covais stars in "Good Luck Charlie" in the recurring role of Victor. He also recurred in ABC Family's "State of Georgia" as Lewis and appeared in the TV movie "Labor Pains."

Kevin Covais was one of the contestants in Season 5 of FOX's reality singing competition "American Idol." At the time of the competition, he was a 16 year old from Levittown, New York, where he was a junior at Island Trees High School. He has been performing since he was ten years old and has appeared in productions such as "Guys and Dolls" and "Godspell." He is also a member of the Chorale in the Metropolitan Youth Orchestra and the Nassau/Suffolk Jazz ensemble.

Audition City: Boston

Voted off March 22




Mark Burnett on Jamie Foxx, 'American Idol' and His Record Week Ahead
CBS Upfront: Colbert Shines, Moonves Snarks and 'Star Trek' (Finally) Shares Some Footage
ABC Upfront: 'Roseanne,' a 'Scandal' Sendoff and the Absentee Roaster
Fox Chief on 'American Idol': Quick Revival Would Have Been 'Fraudulent' After Farewell Season Promotion
'American Idol': Katy Perry In Talks to Join Judges' Panel
NBC Execs Say Hiring Kelly Clarkson for 'Voice' Not a Reaction to 'Idol' Reboot
Simon Cowell Has 'No Interest' in Judging 'American Idol' Revival
ABC Reality Chief Reveals 'American Idol' Reboot Plans (Exclusive)
Why 'American Idol' Rebuffed Fox for ABC
'American Idol': ABC Confirms Plan to Revive Talent Competition Series

FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Who is he dating? Find out here.

Age: 27 years old
Birthday: May 30, 1989
Height: 5' 8"
Nickname: Chicken Little
Kev
Full Name / Real Name: Kevin Patrick Covais
Birthplace: Levittown, NY




'American Idol 2016' Top 10 Finalists Revealed — Four of the contestants were unanimously chosen by the judges last night - Jennifer Lopez, Keith Urban and Harry Connick, Jr. - and the remaining six were chosen by America's votes. Read more...
2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
FOX Announces New Series for 2015-2016 Season — New series for this fall include "Minority Report," "Grandfathered," "The Grinder," "Scream Queens" and "Rosewood." Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.