Kevin McHale stars as Artie on FOX's "Glee."

Kevin McHale's love for acting and singing began after he appeared in local commercials in Dallas. Since making the move to Los Angeles, the multi-talented actor has appeared in various television and film projects. McHale was most recently seen on the critically acclaimed cable series "True Blood," and his additional television credits include "The Office," "Zoey 101" and "All That." He also had a role in the feature film "Bratz."

In 2003, McHale joined the boy band NLT (Not Like Them), a Pop/R&B/Hip-Hop group responsible for singles "That Girl" and the Timbaland-produced "She Said, I Said." As the opening act for the Pussycat Dolls, McHale and NLT have traveled all over the U.S. performing in the national House of Blues tour and the 16-date "Bandemonium" tour.

McHale is a native of Plano, Texas, but currently resides in Los Angeles.




'Glee' Star Chris Colfer Directing Fantasy 'The Wishing Spell' Movie for Fox
New York Film Academy Looks to Launch the Creators of the Next 'Glee'
'Dancing With the Stars' Season 24: Full Celebrity Cast Announced
Lifetime's Menendez Movie Finds Brothers in 'Younger' and 'Glee' Stars
Hollywood Docket: Real 'Glee' Show Choir Director Wants Out of Legal Battle
Simon Cowell, Diablo Cody, 'Glee' Co-Creator Team for Synchronized Swimming Fox Comedy
High School Show Choir That Inspired 'Glee' Sued for Stealing Music
'Glee' Actor Mark Salling Arrested for Possession of Child Porn
TV Review: 'Supergirl'
'Orange's' Uzo Aduba, 'Glee's' Amber Riley Join NBC's 'The Wiz'

FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Where does he live? Find out here.

Age: 29 years old
Birthday: June 14, 1988
Height: 5' 8"
Nickname: Kevy
KevKev
Kev
Special K
Full Name / Real Name: Kevin Michael McHale
Birthplace: Plano, TX
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA


Check out Kevin McHale hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (97)




'Teen Choice 2015' Winners Announced — This year, teens logged on to TeenChoice.com, Facebook, Twitter and Instagram and cast more than 25 million votes in support of their favorite teen icons in film, television, music, sports, fashion, comedy and the web. Read more...
2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
FOX Announces More Winter 2015 Premiere Dates — The final season of "Glee" will premiere on Friday, January 9, while also on tap are newcomers "World's Funniest Fails," "Backstrom," "The Last Man on Earth" and "Weird Loners." Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS




 

 

Recurring & Guests

 

 




 
 
 
 
cass says:
kevin mchale is hot
kevinmchaleissexy says:
I Dont Care How Old He Is He Is FINE Mmmmhmmmm Id Date Him In A Second Im 13 Hes 23 Im In Love With Him

Who is he dating? What do you think of him?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.