Kevin Zegers stars in "Gossip Girl" in the recurring role of Damian Daalgard.

Kevin Zegers was recently seen in the movies "The Jane Austen Book Club," "The Narrows," directed by Francois Velle, and "Normal," directed by Carl Bessai. In 2006 and 2007 Kevin starred in three independent movies including "The Stone Angel," alongside Ellen Burstyn and Cole Hauser; "Gardens of the Night," starring John Malkovich and Jeremy Sisto; and "It's a Boy/Girl Thing" for Elton John's Rocket Pictures, playing the lead role of Woody Deane in the high jinx romantic comedy.

Kevin gained strongly favorable critical and audience attention for his starring role in the indie film "Transamerica," in which he played a drug-addicted hustler, living on the streets, who dreams of meeting the father he never knew—who turns out to be a conservative transsexual (Felicity Huffman) who unknowingly fathered a child when she was a man. The film received critical and award acclaim.

Prior to "Transamerica," Kevin starred in "Dawn of the Dead," Universal's remake of the 1979 apocalyptic horror classic by George A. Romero. He was also seen in Showtime's feature "The Incredible Mrs. Ritchie," starring opposite Hollywood legends Gena Rowlands and James Caan. The film was nominated for multiple Daytime Emmy Awards, including Outstanding Children/Youth/Family Special.

Kevin has played professional roles since the age of seven when he landed a gig playing the younger version of Michael J. Fox's character in "Life with Mikey." Since then, he has worked continuously, appearing in over 20 films and numerous TV movies and series, including the "Air Bud" movie franchise; "MVP: Most Valuable Primate"; "Komodo" with Jill Hennessy ("Crossing Jordan"); "Four Days" with Colm Meaney and William Forsythe; "It Came from the Sky" with John Ritter, Yasmine Bleeth and Christopher Lloyd; "Treasure Island" with Jack Palance; and "Nico the Unicorn" with Anne Archer.

Though perhaps best known for his film roles, Kevin is no stranger to TV audiences. He starred in Aaron Spelling's drama "Titans," which lasted for one season on NBC. He has had guest-starring roles on "House," "Smallville" and "The X-Files." In addition, he had starring roles in Universal's "A Call to Remember," along with Joe Montegna and Blythe Danner; the Lifetime movie "Sex, Lies and Obsession" with Harry Hamlin and Lisa Rinna; and the FOX Family TV movie "Timeshare" with Nastassja Kinski and Timothy Dalton.

Kevin splits his time between Los Angeles and his hometown just outside of Toronto.




Hulu Greenlights Marvel's 'Runaways' Series From 'Gossip Girl' Creators
CW Picks Up Pilots for 'Dynasty' Reboot & 'Searchers' From 'The 100′ Creator'
'Gossip Girl' Writer-Producer Josh Safran Lists Glammy Hancock Park Pad
'Astronaut Wives Club' Finale: Stephanie Savage Prepares for ABC Drama's Final Descent
Chace Crawford: I Don't Want Any Gossip Girl Stars on My New Show (He Kids!)
Leighton Meester's Cover of The Cardigans' 'Lovefool' Is Effortlessly Perfect: Watch Now!
VH1 Hip-Hop Movie 'The Breaks' Sets Cast
Shirtless Chace Crawford Shows Off His Sexy Beach Bod — and Bulge — on Vacation in Mexico
Chace Crawford & Ed Westwick Move from the CW to ABC!
Leighton Meester has never been dumped

FACTS

How tall is he? How old is he? Who is he dating? Find out here.

Age: 33 years old
Birthday: September 19, 1984
Height: 5' 9"
Nickname: Ziggy
Full Name / Real Name: Kevin Joseph Zegers
Birthplace: Woodstock, Ontario, Canada


Check out Kevin Zegers hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (9)




ABC Unveils 2016-17 Primetime Schedule — New series include comedies "American Housewife," "Downward Dog," "Imaginary Mary" and "Speechless," and dramas "Conviction," "Designated Survivor," "Notorious," "Still Star-Crossed" and "Time After Time." Read more...
FOX Announces Fall 2014 Schedule — New series include dramas "Gotham," "Red Band Society" and "Gracepoint," comedy "Mulaney" and reality social experiment "Utopia." Read more...


'Teen Choice 2013' First Wave Nominations — "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2" leads the charge for the FOX awards show with seven nods, including one for Choice Movie: Sci-Fi/Fantasy. Read more...
'People's Choice Awards 2013' Nominations — Adam Levine leads the pack with six nods; Justin Bieber racks up five; Channing Tatum nabs four; and Emma Stone and Jennifer Lawrence each earn three. Read more...
'Gossip Girl' Series Finale Set for This December — The staple CW series will wrap up its six-season run with a two-hour farewell episode on Monday, December 17. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.