facebook twitter rss



Kherington Payne from "The Dance Scene" stars in the E! Entertainment reality docu-series.

This blonde-haired cutie from Orange County, California, may seem like the all-American sweetheart, but deep down, she's a spitfire with a drive to succeed. One of five children from her parent's three different marriages, Kherington Payne has always worked hard to stand out. In high school, she worked her way into the top 10 finalists in Season 4 of "So You Think You Can Dance," and with the heat from that show, she landed her big break as the role of dancer Alice Ellerton in the feature film re-make of "Fame."

She has since danced for P. Diddy, Daughtry and Katy Perry and has appeared on "Dancing with the Stars," "Glee," "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation," "Leading Ladies" and "No Strings Attached." She coaches her high school dance team, and recently became a member of the band XOXO, put together by John Legend.

Payne is a Contemporary/Jazz dancer who is also an avid soccer fan who has played for many years.




'So You Think You Can Dance' Renewed for Season 14 at Fox, Paula Abdul Not Returning as Judge
'American Idol' Owner Core Media Allowed to Terminate Deal With Simon Fuller
'American Idol' Producer Core Media Group Files for Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
'So You Think You Can Dance' Renewed for Season 13 on Fox with New Format
Nigel Lythgoe Returning to 'American Idol' for Final Farewell Episode (Exclusive)
'So You Think You Can Dance' Recap: Which Dancers Light up the Big Apple?
'So You Think You Can Dance' Recap: Things Heat Up During the Los Angeles Auditions
So You Think You Can Dance Premiere Recap: Paula Abdul, Jason Derulo Debut as Judges
What to Watch Tonight: The Series Debuts of UnREAL and The Whispers, and the New Seasons of So You Think You Can Dance and Devious Maids
Abdul Talks 'SYTYCD' Season 12

KHERINGTON PAYNE: FACTS

How tall is Kherington Payne? How old is Kherington Payne? Find out here.

Age: 27 years old
Birthday: January 20, 1990
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: KK
Full Name / Real Name: Kherington Taylor Payne
Birthplace: Whittier, CA
Hometown: Placentia, CA





Cat Deeley in "So You Think You Can Dance 2014" FOX Renews 'So You Think You Can Dance' for Season 14 — Due this summer, the new season of the reality competition series will feature highly-skilled dancers between the ages of 18-30 who will showcase their talents in various dance styles, including contemporary, tap, hip-hop, ballroom, animation, breaking and more. Read more...
"The Exorcist" (TV show) scene with Alfonso Herrera and Geena Davis FOX Announces New Series for 2016-2017 Season — Look for new dramas "Lethal Weapon" on Wednesdays, "The Exorcist" on Fridays;, and "Son of Zorn" on Sundays. Read more...
'So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation' Returns for Season 13 — Premiering Monday, May 30, the new season of the FOX competition series will feature dancers for the first time between the ages of 8-13, paired up with All-Stars. Read more...
SEE ALL THE DANCE SCENE NEWS






 
 
 
 
Who is Kherington Payne dating? What do you think of Kherington Payne?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.