Kimberley Locke was born and raised in Tennessee. Kimberley Locke grew up singing, both in church and for fun, and by high school was a member of her school's singing and performance group. Locke studied business at Nashville's Belmont University and sang in various local bands before friends and family encouraged her to try out for the 2003 season of FOX's "American Idol." Locke did well, and before long she was standing in the semifinalist's circle with Clay Aiken and Ruben Studdard. Though she was cut before the finals, Locke did land a spot on the program's resulting tour, and that exposure led to a recording contract with Curb. Locke's debut single, "8th World Wonder," appeared in March 2004; it was followed in May by the full-length "One Love," which featured a comfortable mix of light pop, contemporary R&B, and adult contemporary ballads.

Locke is a participant on Season 5 of VH1's "Celebrity Fit Club."




Reboot Mania Makes Its Way to Reality TV
'American Idol' Relaunch Clears One Hurdle
'American Idol' Could Return on NBC
Phillip Phillips' Bombshell Talent Dispute Moves Forward Despite 'American Idol' Producer's Bankruptcy
'American Idol' Owner Core Media Gets Reorganization Plan Approved
Kristen Bell, Gaumont Television Team on 'Do, Re & Me'
'American Idol' Owner Core Media Allowed to Terminate Deal With Simon Fuller
Rio Olympics: Ryan Seacrest Talks Security Concerns, Late Night Show and 'American Idol's' Future
Mariah Carey Talks Kids, Nick Cannon and 'Abusive' Experience on 'American Idol'
'American Idol' Producer Files $6 Million Lawsuit Against Season 11 Winner Phillip Phillips

FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Who is she dating? Find out here.

Age: 39 years old
Birthday: January 3, 1978
Height: 5' 4"
Nickname: K-Lo
Ms. Kim
Kimmie
Full Name / Real Name: Kimberley Dawn Locke
Birthplace: Hartsville, TN


Check out Kimberley Locke hot pics and sexy photos.

       

SEE ALL PICTURES (5)




'American Idol 2016' Top 10 Finalists Revealed — Four of the contestants were unanimously chosen by the judges last night - Jennifer Lopez, Keith Urban and Harry Connick, Jr. - and the remaining six were chosen by America's votes. Read more...
2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
FOX Announces New Series for 2015-2016 Season — New series for this fall include "Minority Report," "Grandfathered," "The Grinder," "Scream Queens" and "Rosewood." Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.