Kirsten Dunst stars as Mary Jane Watson in Columbia Pictures' "Spider-Man 3." Kirsten Dunst recently starred in Sofia Coppola's "Marie Antoinette" opposite Jason Schwartzman and in the Cameron Crowe film "Elizabethtown" opposite Orlando Bloom. Prior to that, Dunst starred in "Wimbledon" as a young tennis ace opposite Paul Bettany, and reprised her role as Mary Jane Watson in "Spider-Man 2," a role she originated two years earlier in "Spider-Man."

Dunst also starred in the acclaimed surreal comedy "Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind," written by Academy Award-nominee Charlie Kaufman, directed by Michel Gondry, and starring Jim Carrey, Kate Winslet, and Mark Ruffalo; "Mona Lisa Smile" with Julia Roberts, Julia Stiles, and Maggie Gyllenhaal; the independent film "Levity" starring Billy Bob Thornton and Morgan Freeman; Peter Bogdanovich's "The Cat's Meow;" the box-office hit "Bring It On;" "Crazy/Beautiful," directed by John Stockwell; "Little Women," with Susan Sarandon and Winona Ryder; "Jumanji," with Robin Williams; "Mother Night," with Nick Nolte; the Barry Levinson film "Wag The Dog," starring Dustin Hoffman and Robert DeNiro; Neil Jordan's "Interview with the Vampire," opposite Tom Cruise and Brad Pitt; and "Small Soldiers," with the late Phil Hartman. Dunst is set to star in an as-yet-untitled film about the late Marla Ruzicka, a relief worker who advocated for Iraqi and Afghani victims of the American-led invasions of their respective countries.

Dunst has amassed a growing list of accolades. Dunst's performance in "Interview with the Vampire" earned her a Golden Globe nomination, the Blockbuster Video Award for Best Supporting Newcomer, and an MTV Award for Best Breakthrough Artist. The Hollywood Reporter also named Dunst Best Young Star for her portrayal of a teenage prostitute for the hit series "E.R." In 2007, Dunst was awarded Female Star of the Year at ShoWest.

Dunst got her start at the age of three, when she began filming television commercials. With more than 50 commercials under her belt, Dunst made the jump to the big screen in 1989 with Woody Allen's "New York Stories."

Dunst's career has not been limited to the big screen. In addition to her work on "E.R.," Dunst starred on Showtime's "The Outer Limits" and "Devil's Arithmetic" produced by Dustin Hoffman and Mimi Rogers, the telefilm "Ruby Ridge: An American Tragedy," the Wonderful World of Disney's "Tower of Terror," and Lifetime Television's "15 and Pregnant."




Kirsten Dunst Calls Filming 'Woodshock' With Mulleavy Sisters 'Emotionally Draining'
Nicole Kidman, Kirsten Dunst, Elle Fanning Praise Sofia Coppola at 'The Beguiled's' L.A. Premiere
'The Beguiled': Film Review | Cannes 2017
'Awards Chatter' Podcast Jesse Plemons ('Other People')
Viola Davis, Constance Wu and 9 Other Actresses on Their Most Challenging Moments and Unexpected Milestones
Actress Roundtable: Jennifer Lopez, Kerry Washington, A-Listers on Nudity, Network Fights and the 'Diva' Label
Cannes: Leonardo DiCaprio, Russell Crowe Attend Vanity Fair's Hotel du Cap Fete
Shh! The Never-Told Secret Rules and Rituals of a Cannes Jury
Cannes: Gaming How Kirsten Dunst, Vanessa Paradis and Other Jurors Might Vote
Kirsten Dunst Joins Taraji P. Henson in Math Drama 'Hidden Figures'

FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Who is she dating? Find out here.

Age: 35 years old
Birthday: April 30, 1982
Height: 5' 6"
Nickname: Kiki
Full Name / Real Name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst
Birthplace: Point Pleasant, NJ


Check out Kirsten Dunst hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (14)




Patrick Wilson, Ted Danson and Jean Smart to Star in 'Fargo' Season 2 — The next chapter of the FX miniseries franchise will also star Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons and feature Nick Offerman, Brad Garrett, Kieran Culkin, Bokeem Woodbine, Jeffrey Donovan and Angus Sampson in recurring roles. Read more...
Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons Join 'Fargo' Cast — The Golden Globe Award nominated actress and the "Friday Night Lights" actor have taken starring roles in the second installment of the FX anthology miniseries due next fall. Read more...
'Portlandia' Season 4 Greets Guest Stars — Premiering Thursday, February 27, the new season of the IFC comedy will feature appearances by Vanessa Bayer, Kirsten Dunst, k.d. lang, Silas Weir Mitchell, Michael Nesmith, Maya Rudolph, Nick Swardson, Olivia Wilde and more. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS



Emma Stone Joins 'Spider-Man' Cast — The actress, who can currently be seen in "Easy A," has been cast as the female lead, Gwen Stacy, opposite Andrew Garfield as Peter Parker. Read more...
Andrew Garfield Cast as Peter Parker in 'Spider-Man 3D' — After a worldwide casting search, the relative unknown has won the coveted role, formerly played by Tobey Maguire, in the next installment of the franchise, set for release in 2012. Read more...
'Spider-Man 4' Hires New Director — Marc Webb, the director of the Golden Globe nominated Best Picture "(500) Days of Summer," has been chosen to helm the next chapter of the film franchise. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.