Larisa Oleynik stars in "Hawaii Five-0" in the recurring role of Jessica Kaye, an ex-CIA analyst brought to Hawaii to assist Five-0 in its pursuit of McGarrett's arch nemesis, Wo Fat.

Larisa Oleynik made her TV debut at age 12 in an episode of "Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman" and then appeared in the TV movie, "River of Rage: The Taking of Maggie Keene." She landed her big break though when she was cast as the title character in Nickelodeon's "The Secret World of Alex Mack," playing a teenager with telekinetic powers. The TV series ran from 1994 to 1998 and was one of the network's highest rated shows. She also has had recurring roles on the sitcoms "Boy Meets World" and "3rd Rock from the Sun," as Tommy's girlfriend. In addition, she starred in The WB's series "Pepper Dennis" with Rebecca Romijn.

On the big screen, Oleynik starred in the 1995 feature film, "The Baby-Sitters Club," opposite Rachael Leigh Cook, and "10 Things I Hate About You," a teen comedy also starring Julia Stiles, Andrew Keegan, Heath Ledger and Joseph Gordon-Levitt. Oleynik can also be seen in the independent films "100 Girls," opposite Emmanuelle Chriqui, Katherine Heigl and Jonathan Tucker, "A Time for Dancing," opposite Shiri Appleby, "An American Rhapsody" and "Bringing Rain."




From Shakespeare to Batman: Why TV Loves a Good Crossover (Guest Column)
Stanley Kallis, TV Producer of 'Hawaii Five-O,' 'Mission: Impossible,' Dies at 88
Keo Woolford, Actor on 'Hawaii Five-0,' Dies at 49
Kat Foster, Patrick Heusinger to Star in Indie 'Accommodations'
CAPE 25th Anniversary Gala: Asians in Hollywood Celebrate Milestone, Push for Greater Inclusion
CBS Orders 'Training Day,' 'MacGyver,' Katims Dramas; Matt LeBlanc, Joel McHale Comedies to Series
Incentives Scorecard: Hawaii Says Aloha to Productions With Lush Locations, Refundable Tax Credit
Melody Patterson, Who Played Wrangler Jane on 'F Troop,' Dies at 66
CBS Announces Fall 2015 Premiere Dates for Supergirl, Hawaii Five-0, The Good Wife, and More
Ask Ausiello: Spoilers on Hawaii Five-0, Vampire Diaries, Supergirl, Arrow, POI, Chi Fire, Grey's, NCIS and More

FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Who is she dating? Find out here.

Age: 36 years old
Birthday: June 7, 1981
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: Rissy
Full Name / Real Name: Larisa Romanovna Oleynik
Birthplace: Santa Clara County, CA


Check out Larisa Oleynik hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (9)




CBS Introduces 2016-2017 Lineup — New series include comedies "Kevin Can Wait," "Man with a Plan" and "The Great Indoors," and dramas "Bull," "MacGyver," "Pure Genius," "Training Day" and "Doubt." Read more...
CBS Reveals 2015-2016 Primetime Lineup — New series include dramas "Code Black," "Limitless," "Supergirl," "Rush Hour" and "Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders," and the comedies "Angel from Hell" and "Life in Pieces." Read more...
Emmy Awards 2014 Nominations — "Breaking Bad," "Downton Abbey," "Game of Thrones," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "True Detective" will duke it out for the top drama series prize. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS




 

Recurring & Guests

 

 




 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.