Lauren London stars in "Single Ladies" on VH1. She also stars in the movie "Madea's Big Happy Family," the newest incarnation of the blockbuster franchise written, directed by, and starring Tyler Perry.

Lauren London is an actress and model. London first appeared in the film "ATL," opposite actor and famed recording artist, Tip "T.I." Harris. Due to London's breakout success in "ATL," she soon received an offer to star in the film "This Christmas," and appeared opposite Loretta Devine, Idris Elba and Regina King. Her next film role was in the teen romantic comedy "I Love You, Beth Cooper," opposite Hayden Panettiere. She has also appeared in "Soul Plane" and the documentary "Good Hair."

London made her television debut on Chris Rock's comedy series "Everybody Hates Chris." Her other television credits include recurring roles on HBO's "Entourage" and The CW's "90210."

In addition to film and television, London has starred in numerous music videos from top recording artists, including Ne-Yo, Common, T.I., Snoop Dogg, Pharrell, and Ludacris. She is also the national spokesmodel for the Sean John women's collection.

One of the hottest young actresses in Hollywood, London continues to accumulate credits in both television and film. It seems only a matter of time before this beautiful, talented actress reaches the next level of stardom.




FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Who is she dating? Find out here.

Age: 32 years old
Birthday: December 5, 1984
Height: 5' 2"
Nickname: L-Boogie
Full Name / Real Name: Lauren Nicole London
Birthplace: Los Angeles, CA


Check out Lauren London hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (13)




BET and CENTRIC Announce New Series and Returning Hits for 2013 — New originals revealed at the annual upfront presentation include "Being Mary Jane," "Burns BBQ," "Comic View" and "T.D Jakes Presents: Mind, Body & Soul." Read more...
'The Game' Season 6 Celebrates 100th Episode — Premiering Tuesday, March 26, the new season of the BET comedy series kicks off with the centennial episode and will be followed by "Let's Stay Together" Season 3. Read more...
VH1 Keeps Love Alive for 'Single Ladies' Season 3 — The network has renewed this summer's #1 basic cable scripted series with women for another season, set to premiere in late 2013. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.