Lil' Kim is one of the contestants on ABC's reality dance competition, "Dancing with the Stars 8."

Born Kimberly Denise Jones, Lil' Kim is a Grammy Award-winning, multi-platinum rapper, singer, actress and fashion icon. She is one of three female rappers to have a No. 1 Billboard Hot 100 hit with 2001's "Lady Marmalade," featuring Christina Aguilera, Pink and Mýa. As an actress she appeared on television shows such as "Moesha" and "The Game," and on her own reality series, "Countdown to Lockdown," which had the highest-rated premiere in BET's history. On film she has appeared in "Zoolander," "She's All That," "Juwanna Man" and "You Got Served." She's currently working on her fifth studio album, expected to be released in 2009.




Ryan Lochte Rushed By Audience Members as 'Dancing with the Stars' Cuts to Commercial
As 'GMA,' 'Today' Battle, Rivals Are Gaining Ground
Heroic Marine Who Thwarted France Shooting Saved from Oregon Shooting by 'Dancing with the Stars'
Kim Zolciak-Biermann Exits 'Dancing with the Stars' Following Mini-Stroke
'Dancing with the Stars' Premiere Date Announced; Watch Witney Carson & Val Chmerkovskiy's Tour Hip Hop Routine!
'Bachelor' Stars Versus 'DWTS' Pro Dancers on 'Celebrity Family Feud'
The Voice's Ratings Are Quietly Tumbling
Watch These Hilariously Dubbed-Over Clips from "Dancing with the Stars"
Rumer Willis crowned 'Dancing With The Stars' champion
Dancing with the Stars Finale Recap: Did the Right Couple Win?

FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Who is she dating? Find out here.

Age: 42 years old
Birthday: July 11, 1974
Height: 4' 11"
Nickname: Queen Bee
Full Name / Real Name: Kimberly Denise Jones
Birthplace: Brooklyn, NY


Check out Lil' Kim hot pics and sexy photos.

       

SEE ALL PICTURES (5)




'Dancing with the Stars 2017' Contestants and Partners Revealed — Premiering Monday, March 20, Season 24 of the ABC ballroom competition series will feature a real housewife of Beverly Hills, a bull rider who survived a catastrophic injury, a member of the popular band Fifth Harmony, a "Saturday Night Live" alumnus and the original "CuchiCuchi" girl, to name just a few. Read more...
'Dancing with the Stars' Fall 2016 Contestants and Partners Revealed — Premiering Monday, September 12, the new season of the ABC ballroom competition features two Gold medal-winning U.S. Olympians, a multi Grammy award-winning musician, a star of one of the most iconic television programs ever, and one of the greatest wide receivers of all time, to name just a few. Read more...
ABC Unveils 2016-17 Primetime Schedule — New series include comedies "American Housewife," "Downward Dog," "Imaginary Mary" and "Speechless," and dramas "Conviction," "Designated Survivor," "Notorious," "Still Star-Crossed" and "Time After Time." Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS


Series Regulars

 

 




 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.