Maggie Grace stars in "Californication" on Showtime as Faith, a groupie who develops an unconventional relationship with Hank Moody (David Duchovny). Grace previously starred in FOX's drama "The Following" as Dr. Sarah Fuller.

On the big screen, Grace will next star opposite Liam Neeson in the suspenseful drama "Taken Two," reprising her role as his estranged daughter from the original sleeper hit "Taken." Grace will also be seen in "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2," reprising her role from Part 1.

Maggie Grace was recently seen opposite Tom Cruise and Cameron Diaz in "Knight and Day" and the indie dramedy "The Jane Austen Book Club," in which she starred opposite Maria Bello, Emily Blunt, Hugh Dancy and Amy Brenneman.

Grace appeared in three films in 2010: "The Experiment," in which she plays Adrien Brody's love interest; "Malice in Wonderland," a dark take on the classic tale, in which she plays the lead character of Alice; and "Flying Lessons," in which she plays the lead character, a woman in her mid-twenties who returns to her hometown and has to confront people and problems she thought she'd left behind.

The Ohio native has an enviable list of credits in her relatively short career. Grace is known worldwide for her starring role as Shannon Rutherford on the first two seasons of the hit television series "Lost," a role she reprised in the series finale. She made a stunning television debut as Martha Moxley in the USA Network telefilm "Murder in Greenwich." Grace's other television credits include the highly-rated CBS telefilm "12 Mile Road," opposite Tom Selleck, as a spoiled city kid forced to live with her estranged father on a farm; a recurring role on "Oliver Beene"; and guest-starring roles on popular series such as "Law & Order: SVU," "Cold Case" and "CSI: Miami."




Series Mania: Damon Lindelof on 'The Leftovers,' Australia and Donald Trump
Jimmy Kimmel Responds to Epic Oscars Fail: 'It Was the Weirdest TV Finale Since 'Lost' (Watch)
John Krasinski to Star in Amazon's 'Jack Ryan' TV Series
NBC's 'Xena' Reboot Finds Writer in 'Lost' Alum
OWN Orders Megachurch Drama From 'Lost' Grad Straight to Series (Exclusive)
Watch: Josh Holloway Faces a Tough Decision in USA's 'Colony' Trailer
'Game of Thrones' New Director Teases Season 6, Why He's Treating Show Like 'Lost'
How I Met Your Mother's Cobie Smulders Was Almost on Lost Instead
The Whispers Review: A Captivating Mystery That Will Hopefully Keep Us Guessing
Luis Guzman to Star in CBS's 'Code Black', Cody Horn in ABC's 'Broad Squad'

FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Who is she dating? Find out here.

Age: 33 years old
Birthday: September 21, 1983
Height: 5' 9"
Nickname: Miss America
Full Name / Real Name: Margaret Grace Denig
Birthplace: Columbus, OH


Check out Maggie Grace hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (22)




Hallmark Channel Greenlights 'When Calls the Heart' — Kicking off with an original movie this fall, the new drama series, starring Jean Smart and Lori Loughlin, is based upon the best-selling book series by Janette Oke. Read more...
Showtime Renews 'Shameless,' 'House of Lies' & 'Californication' — Production for the new seasons of all three series will kick-off in Los Angeles later this year. Read more...
Maggie Grace Joins 'Californication' Cast — The "Lost" actress will play a groupie, while Tim Minchin, the wildly popular international musical comedian, will also play a recurring role. Read more...


FOX Reveals Winter 2012 Schedule — "Alcatraz" will bow Monday, January 16, with "The Finder" on Thursday, January 12 and "Napoleon Dynamite" on Sunday, January 15. Read more...
'Mr. Sunshine' Lights Up February Sweeps — The series premiere of the new Matthew Perry comedy is just one of the many highlights of ABC's schedule for February 2011. Read more...
WGA 2011 TV Nominations — With the winners to be announced on Saturday, February 5, the nominees include "Boardwalk Empire" and "Breaking Bad" for drama, "Glee" and "Modern Family for comedy, and "Justified" and "The Walking Dead" for new series. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.