Mandisa Hundley is one of the top 24 contestants in Season 5 of FOX's "American Idol."

Mandisa Hundley is a 29 year old from Antioch, Tennessee. Born and raised in Citrus Heights, California, she moved to Nashville to study singing at Fisk University. She has performed with such artists as Shania Twain, Trisha Yearwood, Faith Hill and Charlie Daniels.

Audition City: Chicago

Voted off April 5




'American Idol' Relaunch Clears One Hurdle
'American Idol' Could Return on NBC
Phillip Phillips' Bombshell Talent Dispute Moves Forward Despite 'American Idol' Producer's Bankruptcy
'American Idol' Owner Core Media Gets Reorganization Plan Approved
Kristen Bell, Gaumont Television Team on 'Do, Re & Me'
'American Idol' Owner Core Media Allowed to Terminate Deal With Simon Fuller
Rio Olympics: Ryan Seacrest Talks Security Concerns, Late Night Show and 'American Idol's' Future
Mariah Carey Talks Kids, Nick Cannon and 'Abusive' Experience on 'American Idol'
'American Idol' Producer Files $6 Million Lawsuit Against Season 11 Winner Phillip Phillips
Upfronts 2016: Fox Loads Up on Dramas, '24: Legacy' Gets Post-Super Bowl Kickoff

FACTS

How old is she? Find out here.

Age: 40 years old
Birthday: October 1, 1976
Nickname: Mandiva
Mandi
Full Name / Real Name: Mandisa Lynn Hundley
Birthplace: Citrus Heights, CA




'American Idol 2016' Top 10 Finalists Revealed — Four of the contestants were unanimously chosen by the judges last night - Jennifer Lopez, Keith Urban and Harry Connick, Jr. - and the remaining six were chosen by America's votes. Read more...
2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
FOX Announces New Series for 2015-2016 Season — New series for this fall include "Minority Report," "Grandfathered," "The Grinder," "Scream Queens" and "Rosewood." Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Who is she dating? What do you think of her?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.