Mary Lynn Rajskub stars in "24: Live Another Day," reprising her role as Chloe O'Brian from "24." She also recently starred in CBS's comedy "How to Be a Gentleman" as Janet.

Mary Lynn Rajskub has established herself as a versatile and dynamic actress/writer/performer through television and film roles, as well as stand-out live performances. Rajskub is best known for her role in FOX's "24" as computer genius Chloe O'Brian.

On the big screen, Rajskub has been seen in "Julie & Julia," "Sunshine Cleaning," "American Fork," "Little Miss Sunshine" and the action drama "Firewall," starring alongside Harrison Ford, as his loyal assistant who helps him rescue his family from the clutches of a murderous bank robber. She has also appeared in "Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde," "Sweet Home Alabama," "Dude, Where's My Car?," "Storytelling" and "Road Trip." She played Adam Sandler's sister in "Punch Drunk Love."

After arriving in Los Angeles, Rajskub was cast on David Cross and Bob Odenkirk's critically acclaimed sketch comedy series, "Mr. Show with Bob and David," as well as "The Larry Sanders Show." She also appeared on "The Army Show" and "The Downer Channel." Her guest-star appearances include "The King of Queens," "News Radio," "Veronica's Closet" and "Good Morning, Miami." She also starred in the CBS remake of "Helter Skelter."

Rajskub attended art school for painting but discovered performing arts. After her first one-woman show, she received a review saying her performance was "one of the strangest and funniest performances I have ever seen." From that moment, she began honing her skills as a comedian and dramatic actress. She also more recently performed in her own stage comedy show, "Mary Lynn Spreads Her Legs" about pregnancy and motherhood.

Rajskub was born and raised in Detroit, Michigan, and lives in Los Angeles with her husband, 3-year-old son and their dogs.




Fox Cancels '24: Legacy,' Will Explore Future Versions of Franchise
Fox Executives Open to More '24,' 'Prison Break'
Inauguration: Street Artist Targets Hollywood Anti-Trumpers With '24' Spoof Posters
Remote Controlled: Fox TV CEO Gary Newman on '24' Reboot, 'Prison Break,' 'X-Files'
'Designated Survivor' Showrunner Discusses '24' Parallels and Post-Election Impact
'24' 15th Anniversary: Executive Producers Pick Their Favorite Episodes
Fox Fall Schedule: '24' Spinoff Holds for Super Bowl, 'Lethal Weapon' Joins 'Empire'
Fox's '24: Legacy' Casts Miranda Otto in Lead Role
Fox Greenlights 'Prison Break' Event Series, Orders '24' Spinoff Pilot 'Legacy'
Kiefer Sutherland Returning to TV in ABC Political Conspiracy Thriller

FACTS

How tall is she? How old is she? Where does she live? Find out here.

Age: 46 years old
Birthday: June 22, 1971
Height: 5' 6"
Nickname: Mare
Birthplace: Detroit, MI
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA
Husband: Matthew Rolph (8/1/2009, 1 child)


Check out Mary Lynn Rajskub hot pics and sexy photos.

           

SEE ALL PICTURES (19)




Talent Rocks 'The Comedy Jam' — Premiering March 22, the new Comedy Central series features celebrities dishing on a cherished memory linked to an iconic song and then performing that song with the Comedy Jam Band in front of a live audience. Read more...
TBS Unveils Cast for 'The Guest Book' — Kellie Martin, Charlie Robinson, Aloma Wright, Carly Jibson and Lou Wilson are among the featured cast. Read more...
'Maron' Season 3 Returns This Spring — "Marc is broadening his horizons this season with new awkward situations and more people to piss off," said Jennifer Caserta, IFC's president. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS



FOX Orders '24: Legacy' and 'Star' — Due next season, the former is the next chapter in the groundbreaking and award-winning action series "24," while the latter is a music-infused drama from Academy Award and Golden Globe nominee Lee Daniels ("Empire"). Read more...
'24: Live Another Day' Takes Jack Bauer to England — "We wanted the show's return to be an event, and part of that was putting Jack in a very different context," said Evan Katz. Read more...
Jack is Back for '24: Live Another Day' — Star Kiefer Sutherland will return for the revived action-packed limited event series, consisting of 12 episodes representing 24 hours. Read more...
SEE ALL NEWS






 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.